Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

17

Lucas Bennett

2B · LF · Bats S · Throws R

.158AVG
.273OBP
.211SLG
.483OPS
40.9%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season12221943100215220.158.273.211.483
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season22.053.214.23522.7%4.5%0.20940.9%3.2371.9%28.1%28.6%21.4%50.0%14003100.0%
Lucas Bennett: E (GB)Lucas Bennett: 1B (LD)Lucas Bennett: PO (PU)Lucas Bennett: GO (GB)Lucas Bennett: E (GB)Lucas Bennett: PO (PU)Lucas Bennett: FO (FB)Lucas Bennett: E (GB)Lucas Bennett: 2B (FB)Lucas Bennett: 1B (LD)Lucas Bennett: FO (FB)Lucas Bennett: FO (FB)Lucas Bennett: FO (FB)Lucas Bennett: LO (LD)
Lucas Bennett spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction1442.9%28.6%28.6%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP110000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
vs RHP21183100215.167.286.222.50823.8%
Home1091100202.111.200.222.42220.0%
Away / neutral12102000013.200.333.200.53325.0%
Bases empty661000001.167.167.167.33316.7%
Runners on16132100214.154.313.231.54325.0%
RISP14122100203.167.286.250.53621.4%
RISP, 2 outs881000002.125.125.125.25025.0%
Bases loaded430000100.000.250.000.2500.0%
0 outs652100100.400.500.6001.1000.0%
1 out750000112.000.286.000.28628.6%
2 outs991000003.111.111.111.22233.3%
Leading off inning331000000.333.333.333.6670.0%
First pitch640000100.000.333.000.3330.0%
After 1-0541100111.250.400.500.90020.0%
After 0-111112000004.182.182.182.36436.4%
Two strikes10101000005.100.100.100.20050.0%
Full count220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
Late & close551100101.200.200.400.60020.0%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
Season2B 31.0, C 5.0, LF 3.0, RF 3.0, CF 2.044.014950001001.000
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season5.0914120.0%6.00000