Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

@ Shaker Valley Storm Sep 13, 2026

Milestones: Ethan Brooks, first career strikeout as a pitcher; Liam Doyle, first career hit; Gavin Holt, first career stolen base; Lucas Bennett, first career hit
123456RHE
Riverton Rockhounds010000161
Shaker Valley Storm01035x996

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan3000000000
Ethan Brooks3000000000
Jackson Pierce3010020000
Liam Doyle2020000000
Caleb Moreno3000020000
Gavin Holt3100000001
Mateo Alvarez1000000000
Noah Whitaker2020100002
Wyatt Sullivan2000110000
Dylan Reyes1000010000
Henry Kowalski2000000000
Lucas Bennett2010010000
Isaac Turner1000000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Ethan Brooks (L)3.2681964331060.3%
Isaac Turner1.1491235523055.1%

Shaker Valley Storm batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Jace Zeller3100000000
Ryan Jensen1100100000
Brody Underwood2110110000
Declan Fowler3221000000
Logan Quigley2322100002
Tyler Barrett3023000000
Drew Maddox3020000001
Finn Yates2001010000
Nolan Ingram3000020000
Wes Tate1100100000
Aiden Ellis1000100000

Shaker Valley Storm pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Ryan Jensen4.2862451125066.3%
Logan Quigley1.123610002065.2%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Owen Callahan was caught stealing (2-6).
  3. Ethan Brooks grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  4. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), In play
  5. Liam Doyle singled to left field. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  6. Caleb Moreno struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 1st: Shaker Valley Storm batting

  1. Jace Zeller flied out (F6). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  2. Ryan Jensen walked. 9 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Foul (3-2), Ball
  3. Ryan Jensen was caught stealing (2-6).
  4. Brody Underwood singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  5. Declan Fowler flied out (F8). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play

Top of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt reached on an error (E1). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  2. Mateo Alvarez grounded out (5-3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Noah Whitaker singled to shortstop. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play
  4. Gavin Holt advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  5. Noah Whitaker stole 2nd.
  6. Gavin Holt advanced to home on a wild pitch. Gavin Holt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 0
  7. Wyatt Sullivan walked. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  8. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  9. Noah Whitaker advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  10. Dylan Reyes struck out looking. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Called strike
  11. Owen Callahan reached on an error (E6 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  12. Ethan Brooks grounded out (4-3). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Shaker Valley Storm batting

  1. Logan Quigley singled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Logan Quigley stole 2nd.
  3. Logan Quigley stole 3rd.
  4. Tyler Barrett singled to left field. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play Logan Quigley scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 1
  5. Drew Maddox flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  6. Finn Yates grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  7. Nolan Ingram flied out (F9). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play

Top of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Jackson Pierce struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Foul (2-2), Called strike
  2. Liam Doyle singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  3. Liam Doyle was caught stealing (2-6).
  4. Caleb Moreno struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 3rd: Shaker Valley Storm batting

  1. Wes Tate flied out (F9). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play
  2. Aiden Ellis walked. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  3. Jace Zeller grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  4. Ryan Jensen grounded out (U3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), In play

Top of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt reached on an error (E4). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), In play
  2. Gavin Holt stole 2nd.
  3. Henry Kowalski popped out (P1). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  4. Noah Whitaker walked. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  5. Wyatt Sullivan flied out (F7). 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  6. Lucas Bennett singled to center field. 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  7. Owen Callahan grounded out (6-3). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 4th: Shaker Valley Storm batting

  1. Brody Underwood walked. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  2. Declan Fowler singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  3. Logan Quigley singled to first base. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play Brody Underwood scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 2
  4. Tyler Barrett lined out (L1). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  5. Declan Fowler advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  6. Declan Fowler advanced to home on a wild pitch. Declan Fowler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 3
  7. Logan Quigley advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  8. Drew Maddox singled to shortstop. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  9. Logan Quigley advanced to home on a passed ball. Logan Quigley scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 4
  10. Drew Maddox stole 2nd.
  11. Finn Yates struck out looking. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Called strike
  12. Nolan Ingram struck out swinging. 11 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Ethan Brooks reached on an error (E1). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Jackson Pierce struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike
  3. Isaac Turner lined out (L1). 7 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), In play
  4. Caleb Moreno grounded out (1-3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Foul (2-2), In play

Bottom of the 5th: Shaker Valley Storm batting

  1. Wes Tate walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  2. Aiden Ellis flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Jace Zeller reached on an error (E5 (throw)). 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  4. Wes Tate advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  5. Ryan Jensen was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Hit by pitch
  6. Brody Underwood struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  7. Declan Fowler singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play Wes Tate scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 5
  8. Logan Quigley walked. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball Jace Zeller scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 6
  9. Tyler Barrett singled to left field. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play Ryan Jensen, Declan Fowler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 8
  10. Drew Maddox singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  11. Finn Yates was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch Logan Quigley scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Shaker Valley Storm 9
  12. Nolan Ingram struck out swinging. 7 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 6th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  2. Henry Kowalski reached on an error (E5). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Noah Whitaker singled to second base. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  4. Noah Whitaker stole 2nd.
  5. Wyatt Sullivan struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Called strike
  6. Lucas Bennett struck out looking. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Called strike