Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

vs Lakeside Lightning Sep 12, 2026

Milestones: Owen Callahan, first career hit; Owen Callahan, first career strikeout as a pitcher; Ethan Brooks, first career hit; Jackson Pierce, first career hit; Jackson Pierce, first career rbi; Caleb Moreno, first career hit; Noah Whitaker, first career hit; Noah Whitaker, first career stolen base; Mateo Alvarez, first career hit; Mateo Alvarez, first career rbi; Lucas Bennett, first career rbi; Isaac Turner, first career hit; Isaac Turner, first career strikeout as a pitcher; Isaac Turner, first career win as a pitcher; Henry Kowalski, first career rbi
123456RHE
Lakeside Lightning012200562
Riverton Rockhounds01050x684

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan2010101000
Ethan Brooks3010020000
Jackson Pierce2011000000
Liam Doyle2000000000
Caleb Moreno3110020000
Noah Whitaker3220001001
Gavin Holt1000000000
Mateo Alvarez3011001000
Lucas Bennett2101010000
Wyatt Sullivan1000000000
Isaac Turner1110100000
Henry Kowalski1101000000
Dylan Reyes1000000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Owen Callahan3.1682044433058.8%
Isaac Turner (W)2.2391121113064.1%

Lakeside Lightning batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Hudson Vance0100200000
Quinn Garza3100020000
Zane Ramsey3010000000
Carter Cortez2022101001
Kyle Nash3000000000
Sawyer Zeller2100100000
Cole Jensen3110001000
Eli Underwood3011010000
Miles Fowler3000020000
Vince Quigley2100000000
Evan Barrett2012011000

Lakeside Lightning pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Quinn Garza3.2772366624062.3%
Kyle Nash1.126720001069.2%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Hudson Vance was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  2. Quinn Garza struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Swinging strike
  3. Zane Ramsey singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  4. Carter Cortez walked. 7 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  5. Kyle Nash grounded into a double play (5-4-3 DP). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play

Bottom of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan flied out (F9). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Ethan Brooks singled to center field. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Jackson Pierce was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  4. Ethan Brooks advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  5. Liam Doyle grounded out (5-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  6. Caleb Moreno struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 2nd: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Sawyer Zeller walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  2. Sawyer Zeller advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  3. Cole Jensen reached on an error (E3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  4. Eli Underwood singled to shortstop. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), In play Sawyer Zeller scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Lakeside Lightning 1
  5. Miles Fowler struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  6. Vince Quigley lined out (L3). 1 pitch: In play
  7. Evan Barrett struck out looking. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Noah Whitaker doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Gavin Holt flied out (F5). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  3. Noah Whitaker stole 3rd.
  4. Mateo Alvarez doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play Noah Whitaker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Lakeside Lightning 1
  5. Lucas Bennett struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Swinging strike
  6. Wyatt Sullivan flied out (F8). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), In play

Top of the 3rd: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Hudson Vance walked. 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  2. Quinn Garza reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), In play
  3. Zane Ramsey grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  4. Carter Cortez doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play Hudson Vance, Quinn Garza scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Lakeside Lightning 3
  5. Kyle Nash grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  6. Sawyer Zeller grounded out (U3). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan doubled to left field. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  2. Owen Callahan advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  3. Ethan Brooks struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  4. Jackson Pierce popped out (P6). 7 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  5. Liam Doyle popped out (P6). 1 pitch: In play

Top of the 4th: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Cole Jensen doubled to left field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Eli Underwood reached on an error (E1). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  3. Cole Jensen advanced to 3rd on a passed ball.
  4. Miles Fowler grounded out (U3). 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play
  5. Eli Underwood was caught stealing (2-6).
  6. Vince Quigley reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  7. Evan Barrett doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Cole Jensen, Vince Quigley scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Lakeside Lightning 5
  8. Hudson Vance walked. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  9. Quinn Garza struck out looking. 8 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Foul (3-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Caleb Moreno singled to left field. 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  2. Noah Whitaker reached on an error (E3 (throw)). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  3. Isaac Turner walked. 8 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  4. Mateo Alvarez grounded out (U3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  5. Lucas Bennett was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch Caleb Moreno scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, Lakeside Lightning 5
  6. Henry Kowalski was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch Noah Whitaker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, Lakeside Lightning 5
  7. Isaac Turner advanced to home on a wild pitch. Isaac Turner scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Lakeside Lightning 5
  8. Owen Callahan walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  9. Lucas Bennett advanced to home on a wild pitch. Lucas Bennett scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Lakeside Lightning 5
  10. Henry Kowalski advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  11. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  12. Ethan Brooks struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Foul (2-2), Called strike
  13. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play Henry Kowalski scored. Riverton Rockhounds 6, Lakeside Lightning 5
  14. Dylan Reyes flied out (F4). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), In play

Top of the 5th: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Zane Ramsey popped out (P6). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Carter Cortez singled to second base. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  3. Carter Cortez stole 2nd.
  4. Kyle Nash grounded out (6-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  5. Sawyer Zeller flied out (F9). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play

Bottom of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Caleb Moreno struck out looking. 7 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Foul (3-2), Called strike
  2. Noah Whitaker singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Isaac Turner singled to shortstop. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  4. Mateo Alvarez grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  5. Lucas Bennett reached on an error (E4 (throw)). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play
  6. Henry Kowalski lined out (L3). 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play

Top of the 6th: Lakeside Lightning batting

  1. Cole Jensen lined out (L6). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Eli Underwood struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  3. Miles Fowler struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike