Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

@ Pine Hills Pirates Sep 26, 2026

Milestones: Liam Doyle, first career stolen base; Gavin Holt, first career strikeout as a pitcher
123456RHE
Riverton Rockhounds100010240
Pine Hills Pirates41020x792

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan4110000000
Ethan Brooks3110000100
Liam Doyle3000000001
Jackson Pierce1000000000
Mateo Alvarez2001010000
Gavin Holt2000020000
Dylan Reyes1000000000
Caleb Moreno1010201000
Lucas Bennett1000110001
Henry Kowalski1000000000
Wyatt Sullivan2000000000
Noah Whitaker1000100000
Isaac Turner1010000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Gavin Holt (L)3.0681997711161.8%
Isaac Turner2.028700012067.9%

Pine Hills Pirates batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Xavier Ingram3110000000
Brady Tate2100100000
Jace Ellis3000000000
Ryan Pruitt3120011001
Brody Adler1001000000
Declan Lowry2112001000
Logan Walsh2120000000
Tyler Hale2122000100
Drew Stokes2000000000
Finn Dempsey1111100011
Nolan Ortiz2000020000

Pine Hills Pirates pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Brady Tate4.2752442213065.3%
Brody Adler1.129700031048.3%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Ethan Brooks tripled to right field. 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  3. Liam Doyle reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play
  4. Liam Doyle stole 2nd.
  5. Ethan Brooks advanced to home on a wild pitch. Ethan Brooks scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 0
  6. Jackson Pierce was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Hit by pitch
  7. Mateo Alvarez popped out (P6). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play
  8. Liam Doyle advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  9. Gavin Holt was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Hit by pitch
  10. Dylan Reyes grounded out (U3). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play

Bottom of the 1st: Pine Hills Pirates batting

  1. Xavier Ingram singled to second base. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  2. Brady Tate walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  3. Jace Ellis lined out (L6). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  4. Ryan Pruitt singled to second base. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  5. Brody Adler hit a sacrifice fly (F6). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play Xavier Ingram scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 1
  6. Declan Lowry doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), In play Brady Tate, Ryan Pruitt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 3
  7. Logan Walsh singled to right field. 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  8. Tyler Hale singled to shortstop. 7 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), In play Declan Lowry scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 4
  9. Logan Walsh advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  10. Drew Stokes flied out (F6). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play

Top of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Caleb Moreno doubled to left field. 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  2. Caleb Moreno advanced to 3rd on a passed ball.
  3. Lucas Bennett was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  4. Lucas Bennett stole 2nd.
  5. Henry Kowalski grounded out (6-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  6. Owen Callahan popped out (P1). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), In play
  7. Ethan Brooks grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Pine Hills Pirates batting

  1. Finn Dempsey homered to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Finn Dempsey scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 5
  2. Nolan Ortiz struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Called strike
  3. Xavier Ingram flied out (F9). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), In play
  4. Brady Tate grounded out (4-3). 1 pitch: In play

Top of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Liam Doyle flied out (F5). 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play
  2. Jackson Pierce flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  3. Mateo Alvarez struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 3rd: Pine Hills Pirates batting

  1. Jace Ellis grounded out (U3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  2. Ryan Pruitt doubled to left field. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  3. Ryan Pruitt stole 3rd.
  4. Brody Adler grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  5. Declan Lowry flied out (F8). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play

Top of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  2. Wyatt Sullivan grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  3. Caleb Moreno walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  4. Lucas Bennett struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 4th: Pine Hills Pirates batting

  1. Logan Walsh singled to second base. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Tyler Hale tripled to left field. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), In play Logan Walsh scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 6
  3. Tyler Hale advanced to home on a wild pitch. Tyler Hale scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Pine Hills Pirates 7
  4. Drew Stokes grounded out (1-3). 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  5. Finn Dempsey walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  6. Finn Dempsey stole 2nd.
  7. Nolan Ortiz struck out looking. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Called strike
  8. Xavier Ingram grounded out (6-3). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play

Top of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Noah Whitaker grounded out (U3). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Owen Callahan singled to right field. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  3. Ethan Brooks grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  4. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  5. Liam Doyle reached on an error (E5). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  6. Isaac Turner singled to right field. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play
  7. Mateo Alvarez was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Hit by pitch Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, Pine Hills Pirates 7
  8. Gavin Holt struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 5th: Pine Hills Pirates batting

  1. Brady Tate flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Jace Ellis popped out (P1). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play
  3. Ryan Pruitt struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 6th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Wyatt Sullivan grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Caleb Moreno walked. 8 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  3. Lucas Bennett walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  4. Noah Whitaker walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  5. Owen Callahan grounded into a double play (5-4-3 DP). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play