Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

vs Saratoga Sliders Oct 3, 2026

Milestones: Jackson Pierce, 10th career hit; Noah Whitaker, 10th career hit; Isaac Turner, 25th career strikeout as a pitcher
123456RHE
Saratoga Sliders20310410121
Riverton Rockhounds4103109122

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan4000010000
Liam Doyle3320100002
Jackson Pierce3222011000
Ethan Brooks2011000000
Noah Whitaker4132001000
Mateo Alvarez4112021000
Isaac Turner1000100000
Henry Kowalski2010100000
Caleb Moreno2011100000
Dylan Reyes1000000000
Gavin Holt2110000000
Wyatt Sullivan2000010000
Lucas Bennett1100000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Isaac Turner2.1691865524056.5%
Gavin Holt (L) (BS)3.0692065534056.5%
Noah Whitaker0.252000010100.0%

Saratoga Sliders batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Finn Pruitt3210100001
Nolan Adler2323201001
Wes Lowry3001120000
Aiden Walsh4132001001
Hudson Hale2100110000
Quinn Stokes3012010000
Zane Dempsey3001020000
Carter Ortiz3011010000
Kyle Becker3000010000
Sawyer Keane3110010000
Cole Vance3230001001

Saratoga Sliders pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Nolan Adler3.1752287743052.0%
Hudson Hale2.2361442202069.4%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Finn Pruitt singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  2. Finn Pruitt stole 2nd.
  3. Nolan Adler walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  4. Finn Pruitt advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  5. Wes Lowry struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Called strike
  6. Aiden Walsh doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play Finn Pruitt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Saratoga Sliders 1
  7. Hudson Hale walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  8. Quinn Stokes was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Foul (1-2), Hit by pitch Nolan Adler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Saratoga Sliders 2
  9. Zane Dempsey struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Swinging strike
  10. Carter Ortiz flied out (F6). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play

Bottom of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Liam Doyle walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  3. Liam Doyle stole 2nd.
  4. Jackson Pierce doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Liam Doyle scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Saratoga Sliders 2
  5. Ethan Brooks grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  6. Noah Whitaker singled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  7. Mateo Alvarez doubled to left field. 1 pitch: In play Jackson Pierce, Noah Whitaker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, Saratoga Sliders 2
  8. Isaac Turner walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Ball
  9. Henry Kowalski walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Swinging strike (3-2), Ball
  10. Mateo Alvarez advanced to home on a wild pitch. Mateo Alvarez scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Saratoga Sliders 2
  11. Caleb Moreno walked. 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Ball
  12. Dylan Reyes flied out (F9). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play

Top of the 2nd: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Kyle Becker struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike
  2. Sawyer Keane grounded out (4-3). 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play
  3. Cole Vance singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  4. Cole Vance advanced to 2nd on a passed ball.
  5. Finn Pruitt flied out (F7). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Foul (3-1), In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan flied out (F6). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Liam Doyle singled to shortstop. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  3. Liam Doyle stole 2nd.
  4. Jackson Pierce struck out looking. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Called strike
  5. Ethan Brooks singled to right field. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play Liam Doyle scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Saratoga Sliders 2
  6. Noah Whitaker singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  7. Ethan Brooks advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  8. Mateo Alvarez struck out looking. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Called strike

Top of the 3rd: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Nolan Adler singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Nolan Adler stole 2nd.
  3. Wes Lowry struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  4. Aiden Walsh singled to left field. 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  5. Aiden Walsh stole 2nd.
  6. Hudson Hale was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Hit by pitch
  7. Quinn Stokes singled to first base. 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play Nolan Adler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Saratoga Sliders 3
  8. Zane Dempsey was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Hit by pitch Aiden Walsh scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Saratoga Sliders 4
  9. Carter Ortiz singled to third base. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play Hudson Hale scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Saratoga Sliders 5
  10. Kyle Becker popped out (P6). 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  11. Sawyer Keane struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Isaac Turner flied out (F5). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  2. Henry Kowalski grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Swinging strike (3-1), In play
  3. Caleb Moreno lined out (L7). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play

Top of the 4th: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Cole Vance singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Cole Vance stole 2nd.
  3. Finn Pruitt reached on an error (E5 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  4. Nolan Adler walked. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  5. Wes Lowry reached on a fielder's choice (5-4). 1 pitch: In play Cole Vance scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Saratoga Sliders 6
  6. Aiden Walsh grounded out (5-3). 1 pitch: In play
  7. Hudson Hale struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Owen Callahan struck out looking. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  3. Liam Doyle singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  4. Jackson Pierce singled to third base. 1 pitch: In play Gavin Holt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 6, Saratoga Sliders 6
  5. Wyatt Sullivan grounded out (5-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), In play
  6. Noah Whitaker doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play Liam Doyle, Jackson Pierce scored. Riverton Rockhounds 8, Saratoga Sliders 6
  7. Mateo Alvarez grounded out (5-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play

Top of the 5th: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Quinn Stokes struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Swinging strike
  2. Zane Dempsey reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  3. Carter Ortiz struck out looking. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  4. Kyle Becker popped out (P6). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play

Bottom of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Lucas Bennett reached on an error (E5). 7 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), In play
  2. Henry Kowalski singled to third base. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  3. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  4. Caleb Moreno singled to center field. 1 pitch: In play Lucas Bennett scored. Riverton Rockhounds 9, Saratoga Sliders 6
  5. Gavin Holt flied out (F8). 1 pitch: In play
  6. Owen Callahan grounded out (4-3). 1 pitch: In play
  7. Liam Doyle grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play

Top of the 6th: Saratoga Sliders batting

  1. Sawyer Keane singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Cole Vance doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Finn Pruitt walked. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  4. Nolan Adler doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Sawyer Keane, Cole Vance, Finn Pruitt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 9, Saratoga Sliders 9
  5. Wes Lowry walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  6. Aiden Walsh singled to third base. 1 pitch: In play Nolan Adler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 9, Saratoga Sliders 10
  7. Hudson Hale grounded out (5-3). 1 pitch: In play
  8. Quinn Stokes flied out (F8). 1 pitch: In play
  9. Zane Dempsey struck out looking. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 6th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Jackson Pierce was hit by a pitch. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Hit by pitch
  2. Wyatt Sullivan struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  3. Noah Whitaker grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  4. Mateo Alvarez struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Swinging strike