Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

vs Clifton Park Comets Oct 10, 2026

Milestones: Owen Callahan, 10th career hit; Owen Callahan, first career stolen base; Gavin Holt, first career win as a pitcher
123456RHE
Clifton Park Comets200001352
Riverton Rockhounds24001x780

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan3212000011
Ethan Brooks3122002000
Noah Whitaker3110000000
Liam Doyle2010000000
Jackson Pierce3021000000
Gavin Holt3011010000
Mateo Alvarez2100000000
Caleb Moreno2100000000
Wyatt Sullivan1100010000
Henry Kowalski0001100000
Lucas Bennett1000000000
Dylan Reyes1000000000
Isaac Turner1000010000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Gavin Holt (W)5.1722032217056.9%
Isaac Turner0.213421100061.5%

Clifton Park Comets batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Tyler Becker3121011001
Drew Keane3000000000
Finn Vance2111000000
Nolan Garza2011001001
Wes Ramsey2000020000
Aiden Cortez2000000000
Hudson Nash1000110002
Quinn Zeller2000010000
Zane Jensen2000010000
Carter Underwood2000000000
Kyle Fowler2110011000

Clifton Park Comets pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Drew Keane5.0762887713161.8%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Tyler Becker singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Tyler Becker stole 2nd.
  3. Drew Keane lined out (L4). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), In play
  4. Finn Vance singled to first base. 1 pitch: In play Tyler Becker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Clifton Park Comets 1
  5. Finn Vance advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  6. Nolan Garza doubled to left field. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play Finn Vance scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Clifton Park Comets 2
  7. Nolan Garza stole 3rd.
  8. Wes Ramsey struck out looking. 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  9. Aiden Cortez grounded out (4-3). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan homered to left field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Clifton Park Comets 2
  2. Ethan Brooks doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Ethan Brooks advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  4. Noah Whitaker grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), In play
  5. Liam Doyle flied out (F7). 1 pitch: In play
  6. Jackson Pierce singled to second base. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play Ethan Brooks scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, Clifton Park Comets 2
  7. Gavin Holt flied out (F6). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), In play

Top of the 2nd: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Hudson Nash walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  2. Quinn Zeller flied out (F8). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Hudson Nash stole 2nd.
  4. Hudson Nash stole 3rd.
  5. Zane Jensen grounded out (5-3). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play
  6. Carter Underwood flied out (F9). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Mateo Alvarez reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  2. Caleb Moreno was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Hit by pitch
  3. Wyatt Sullivan was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Hit by pitch
  4. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  5. Henry Kowalski walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Ball Mateo Alvarez scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, Clifton Park Comets 2
  6. Owen Callahan reached on a fielder's choice (1-6). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play Caleb Moreno scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Clifton Park Comets 2
  7. Owen Callahan stole 2nd.
  8. Ethan Brooks doubled to right field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Wyatt Sullivan, Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 6, Clifton Park Comets 2
  9. Noah Whitaker grounded out (4-3). 1 pitch: In play
  10. Liam Doyle singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  11. Jackson Pierce flied out (F7). 1 pitch: In play

Top of the 3rd: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Kyle Fowler struck out looking. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Called strike
  2. Tyler Becker struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Swinging strike
  3. Drew Keane flied out (F9). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play

Bottom of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  2. Mateo Alvarez reached on an error (E5). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Caleb Moreno grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play
  4. Wyatt Sullivan struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 4th: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Finn Vance grounded out (5-3). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Nolan Garza flied out (F7). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), In play
  3. Wes Ramsey struck out looking. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Lucas Bennett flied out (F8). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Owen Callahan flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  3. Ethan Brooks flied out (F4). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play

Top of the 5th: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Aiden Cortez grounded out (4-3). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Hudson Nash struck out swinging. 8 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  3. Quinn Zeller struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Noah Whitaker singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Dylan Reyes grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  4. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  5. Noah Whitaker advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  6. Gavin Holt singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play Noah Whitaker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 7, Clifton Park Comets 2
  7. Jackson Pierce advanced to 3rd on a passed ball.
  8. Isaac Turner struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Called strike
  9. Caleb Moreno grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play

Top of the 6th: Clifton Park Comets batting

  1. Zane Jensen struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike
  2. Carter Underwood grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  3. Kyle Fowler doubled to right field. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play
  4. Tyler Becker doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play Kyle Fowler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 7, Clifton Park Comets 3
  5. Tyler Becker advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  6. Drew Keane grounded out (1-3). 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play