Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

vs North County Bombers Sep 19, 2026

Milestones: Owen Callahan, first career rbi; Jackson Pierce, first career stolen base; Jackson Pierce, first career strikeout as a pitcher; Noah Whitaker, first career rbi; Gavin Holt, first career hit
123456RHE
North County Bombers220100552
Riverton Rockhounds13040x873

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan1311200000
Jackson Pierce3131000001
Ethan Brooks3100010000
Liam Doyle0000100000
Noah Whitaker2011100000
Mateo Alvarez3013001000
Caleb Moreno2000010000
Wyatt Sullivan2100110000
Henry Kowalski3000010000
Dylan Reyes1100000000
Gavin Holt2110000001
Isaac Turner1000010000
Lucas Bennett1000000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Jackson Pierce3.0691945544162.3%
Isaac Turner (W)3.0551410035052.7%

North County Bombers batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Drew Underwood1101200000
Finn Fowler2100100000
Nolan Quigley3010010000
Wes Barrett2001100000
Aiden Maddox2001120000
Hudson Yates3000010000
Quinn Ingram3000010000
Zane Tate2110110000
Carter Ellis3120010002
Kyle Pruitt3000020000
Sawyer Adler2112100010

North County Bombers pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Finn Fowler3.1762468854053.9%
Aiden Maddox1.223610001069.6%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: North County Bombers batting

  1. Drew Underwood reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Drew Underwood advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  3. Finn Fowler walked. 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  4. Nolan Quigley singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  5. Wes Barrett walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Ball Drew Underwood scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, North County Bombers 1
  6. Aiden Maddox walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Ball Finn Fowler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, North County Bombers 2
  7. Hudson Yates grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  8. Quinn Ingram grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  9. Zane Tate struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  2. Jackson Pierce singled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Jackson Pierce stole 2nd.
  4. Ethan Brooks struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Called strike
  5. Liam Doyle was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Hit by pitch
  6. Noah Whitaker singled to first base. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, North County Bombers 2
  7. Mateo Alvarez grounded out (5-3). 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Foul (2-2), In play
  8. Caleb Moreno struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 2nd: North County Bombers batting

  1. Carter Ellis singled to second base. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  2. Carter Ellis stole 2nd.
  3. Kyle Pruitt struck out looking. 8 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Called strike
  4. Sawyer Adler homered to left field. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play Carter Ellis, Sawyer Adler scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, North County Bombers 4
  5. Drew Underwood walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  6. Finn Fowler grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  7. Nolan Quigley flied out (F9). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Wyatt Sullivan walked. 7 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Foul (3-2), Ball
  2. Henry Kowalski grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Dylan Reyes reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  4. Owen Callahan singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play Wyatt Sullivan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, North County Bombers 4
  5. Dylan Reyes advanced to home on a wild pitch. Dylan Reyes scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, North County Bombers 4
  6. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  7. Ethan Brooks grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  8. Liam Doyle walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  9. Owen Callahan advanced to home on a wild pitch. Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, North County Bombers 4
  10. Noah Whitaker walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  11. Mateo Alvarez lined out (L7). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play

Top of the 3rd: North County Bombers batting

  1. Wes Barrett reached on an error (E1). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Wes Barrett advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  3. Aiden Maddox struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Swinging strike
  4. Hudson Yates struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Swinging strike
  5. Quinn Ingram grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play

Bottom of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Caleb Moreno grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Wyatt Sullivan grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Henry Kowalski struck out looking. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike

Top of the 4th: North County Bombers batting

  1. Zane Tate singled to shortstop. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Foul (3-2), In play
  2. Zane Tate advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  3. Carter Ellis singled to right field. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  4. Carter Ellis stole 2nd.
  5. Kyle Pruitt struck out looking. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Called strike
  6. Sawyer Adler walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  7. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  8. Drew Underwood walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball Zane Tate scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, North County Bombers 5
  9. Finn Fowler flied out (F7). 1 pitch: In play
  10. Nolan Quigley struck out looking. 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt singled to second base. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  2. Gavin Holt stole 2nd.
  3. Owen Callahan walked. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  4. Jackson Pierce singled to center field. 1 pitch: In play Gavin Holt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, North County Bombers 5
  5. Ethan Brooks reached on an error (E1). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  6. Isaac Turner struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike
  7. Noah Whitaker flied out (F9). 1 pitch: In play
  8. Mateo Alvarez doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play Owen Callahan, Jackson Pierce, Ethan Brooks scored. Riverton Rockhounds 8, North County Bombers 5
  9. Lucas Bennett popped out (P6). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play

Top of the 5th: North County Bombers batting

  1. Wes Barrett reached on an error (E6). 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), In play
  2. Aiden Maddox struck out swinging. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  3. Hudson Yates flied out (F9). 1 pitch: In play
  4. Quinn Ingram struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Wyatt Sullivan struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Swinging strike (3-1), Foul (3-2), Called strike
  2. Henry Kowalski grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  3. Gavin Holt popped out (P1). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Foul (1-2), In play

Top of the 6th: North County Bombers batting

  1. Zane Tate walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  2. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  3. Carter Ellis struck out swinging. 7 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  4. Kyle Pruitt flied out (F8). 1 pitch: In play
  5. Sawyer Adler grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play