Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

@ Adirondack Aces Oct 3, 2026

Milestones: Owen Callahan, first career home run; Henry Kowalski, first career stolen base
12345678RHE
Riverton Rockhounds00013002681
Adirondack Aces201001004110

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Ethan Brooks4013031000
Owen Callahan3231100010
Liam Doyle4000030000
Jackson Pierce1000010000
Mateo Alvarez4111021000
Noah Whitaker4011010000
Gavin Holt0000000001
Caleb Moreno2100110000
Dylan Reyes2110100000
Wyatt Sullivan1000010000
Isaac Turner2000120000
Henry Kowalski2110011001
Lucas Bennett2000010000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Ethan Brooks5.0702283313071.4%
Isaac Turner (W) (BS)3.0621531124058.1%

Adirondack Aces batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Ryan Tate4011010000
Brody Ellis3230101002
Declan Pruitt4111001000
Logan Adler3011020001
Tyler Lowry3011010000
Drew Walsh3000010000
Finn Hale3010000000
Nolan Stokes3000000000
Wes Dempsey2000110000
Aiden Ortiz2010100000
Hudson Becker3120012002

Adirondack Aces pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Brody Ellis4.0811944438164.2%
Tyler Lowry4.0681842218063.2%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Ethan Brooks struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Swinging strike
  2. Owen Callahan singled to shortstop. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Foul (2-2), In play
  3. Owen Callahan was caught stealing (2-6).
  4. Liam Doyle struck out looking. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 1st: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Ryan Tate lined out (L5). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Brody Ellis doubled to left field. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Declan Pruitt doubled to right field. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play Brody Ellis scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Adirondack Aces 1
  4. Logan Adler singled to center field. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), In play Declan Pruitt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Adirondack Aces 2
  5. Tyler Lowry grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  6. Drew Walsh grounded out (4-3). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play

Top of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Jackson Pierce struck out looking. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike
  2. Mateo Alvarez struck out looking. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike
  3. Noah Whitaker struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 2nd: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Finn Hale grounded out (5-3). 1 pitch: In play
  2. Nolan Stokes flied out (F9). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Wes Dempsey struck out looking. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), Called strike

Top of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Gavin Holt was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Hit by pitch
  2. Gavin Holt stole 2nd.
  3. Caleb Moreno grounded out (5-3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  4. Dylan Reyes singled to first base. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play
  5. Wyatt Sullivan struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  6. Ethan Brooks struck out looking. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 3rd: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Aiden Ortiz walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  2. Aiden Ortiz was caught stealing (2-6).
  3. Hudson Becker doubled to right field. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  4. Hudson Becker stole 3rd.
  5. Ryan Tate singled to left field. 1 pitch: In play Hudson Becker scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Adirondack Aces 3
  6. Brody Ellis singled to center field. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  7. Ryan Tate advanced to 3rd on a passed ball.
  8. Brody Ellis was caught stealing (2-6).
  9. Declan Pruitt flied out (F7). 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play

Top of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan homered to center field. 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Adirondack Aces 3
  2. Liam Doyle struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Foul (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Called strike
  3. Isaac Turner walked. 7 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Foul (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Foul (3-2), Ball
  4. Mateo Alvarez lined out (L5). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  5. Noah Whitaker popped out (P5). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 4th: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Logan Adler was hit by a pitch. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Hit by pitch
  2. Tyler Lowry struck out looking. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Called strike
  3. Logan Adler stole 2nd.
  4. Logan Adler was caught stealing (2-5).
  5. Drew Walsh flied out (F7). 7 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), In play

Top of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Henry Kowalski doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Henry Kowalski stole 3rd.
  3. Caleb Moreno walked. 8 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Ball
  4. Dylan Reyes walked. 10 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), Ball
  5. Lucas Bennett flied out (F5). 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), In play
  6. Ethan Brooks doubled to right field. 1 pitch: In play Henry Kowalski, Caleb Moreno, Dylan Reyes scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Adirondack Aces 3
  7. Owen Callahan singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  8. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  9. Liam Doyle struck out looking. 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Called strike
  10. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  11. Isaac Turner struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 5th: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Finn Hale singled to third base. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Nolan Stokes grounded out (1-3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Wes Dempsey reached on a fielder's choice (6-4). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  4. Aiden Ortiz singled to third base. 7 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  5. Hudson Becker struck out looking. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike

Top of the 6th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Mateo Alvarez struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Swinging strike (3-2), Swinging strike
  2. Noah Whitaker grounded out (5-3). 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  3. Henry Kowalski was hit by a pitch. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Hit by pitch
  4. Caleb Moreno struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 6th: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Ryan Tate flied out (F3). 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  2. Brody Ellis singled to third base. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  3. Declan Pruitt reached on an error (E4 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  4. Brody Ellis stole 3rd.
  5. Logan Adler struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  6. Tyler Lowry singled to left field. 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play Brody Ellis scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Adirondack Aces 4
  7. Declan Pruitt advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  8. Drew Walsh struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Called strike

Top of the 7th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Dylan Reyes lined out (L7). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), In play
  2. Lucas Bennett struck out looking. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  3. Ethan Brooks struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike

Bottom of the 7th: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Finn Hale grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), In play
  2. Nolan Stokes grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Wes Dempsey walked. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  4. Wes Dempsey advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  5. Aiden Ortiz flied out (F6). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), In play

Top of the 8th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  2. Liam Doyle grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), In play
  3. Owen Callahan advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  4. Isaac Turner struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike
  5. Mateo Alvarez doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), In play Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Adirondack Aces 4
  6. Noah Whitaker singled to third base. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), In play Mateo Alvarez scored. Riverton Rockhounds 6, Adirondack Aces 4
  7. Noah Whitaker advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  8. Henry Kowalski struck out looking. 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 8th: Adirondack Aces batting

  1. Hudson Becker doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  2. Hudson Becker stole 3rd.
  3. Ryan Tate struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Swinging strike
  4. Brody Ellis walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Ball
  5. Brody Ellis stole 2nd.
  6. Declan Pruitt lined out (L3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Swinging strike (3-2), In play
  7. Logan Adler struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Swinging strike