Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

@ Hudson Valley Hawks Sep 26, 2026

Milestones: Liam Doyle, first career rbi; Noah Whitaker, first career strikeout as a pitcher; Noah Whitaker, first career win as a pitcher; Lucas Bennett, first career stolen base; Gavin Holt, first career rbi; Dylan Reyes, first career hit; Dylan Reyes, first career rbi; Dylan Reyes, first career stolen base; Henry Kowalski, first career hit; Isaac Turner, first career save
123456RHE
Riverton Rockhounds3220108122
Hudson Valley Hawks000500562

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan3111010000
Ethan Brooks4110010000
Jackson Pierce4131011001
Liam Doyle2022001000
Noah Whitaker4011010001
Mateo Alvarez4000010000
Lucas Bennett2100000001
Gavin Holt3111001000
Dylan Reyes1111100001
Henry Kowalski2121000000
Isaac Turner1000100000
Wyatt Sullivan0100000000
Caleb Moreno1000000000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Noah Whitaker (W)4.0712065522159.2%
Isaac Turner (S)2.033900003066.7%

Hudson Valley Hawks batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Sawyer Walsh3000000000
Cole Hale1100110000
Eli Stokes1100100001
Miles Dempsey2110000000
Vince Ortiz3114000010
Evan Becker3010000000
Grant Keane3010010000
Parker Vance2000000000
Xavier Garza2010010001
Brady Ramsey2000020000
Jace Cortez2110000000

Hudson Valley Hawks pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Cole Hale3.27625117712059.2%
Vince Ortiz2.1451111113055.6%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  2. Ethan Brooks singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), In play Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  4. Liam Doyle doubled to left field. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play Ethan Brooks scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  5. Noah Whitaker singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play Jackson Pierce scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  6. Noah Whitaker stole 2nd.
  7. Mateo Alvarez struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Called strike
  8. Lucas Bennett grounded out (U3). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), In play
  9. Gavin Holt flied out (F6). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 1st: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Sawyer Walsh flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  2. Cole Hale was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  3. Cole Hale was caught stealing (2-6).
  4. Eli Stokes grounded out (1-3). 8 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), Foul (3-2), In play

Top of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Dylan Reyes walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Swinging strike (3-1), Ball
  2. Henry Kowalski singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Owen Callahan singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play Dylan Reyes scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  4. Ethan Brooks flied out (F9). 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play
  5. Jackson Pierce struck out looking. 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Called strike (2-2), Foul (2-2), Called strike
  6. Liam Doyle singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play Henry Kowalski scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  7. Noah Whitaker lined out (L4). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Miles Dempsey singled to right field. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), In play
  2. Vince Ortiz grounded out (U3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Evan Becker singled to shortstop. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  4. Evan Becker was caught stealing (2-6).
  5. Grant Keane grounded out (1-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play

Top of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Mateo Alvarez popped out (P1). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), In play
  2. Lucas Bennett reached on an error (E4). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Lucas Bennett stole 2nd.
  4. Gavin Holt doubled to left field. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play Lucas Bennett scored. Riverton Rockhounds 6, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  5. Dylan Reyes singled to center field. 1 pitch: In play
  6. Henry Kowalski singled to left field. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play Gavin Holt scored. Riverton Rockhounds 7, Hudson Valley Hawks 0
  7. Dylan Reyes stole 3rd.
  8. Owen Callahan flied out (F7). 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  9. Ethan Brooks grounded out (U3). 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play

Bottom of the 3rd: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Parker Vance grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Foul (0-2), In play
  2. Xavier Garza struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Called strike (3-1), Foul (3-2), Called strike
  3. Brady Ramsey struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Jackson Pierce doubled to left field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Isaac Turner popped out (P3). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Noah Whitaker grounded out (6-3). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play
  4. Jackson Pierce advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  5. Mateo Alvarez popped out (P1). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play

Bottom of the 4th: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Jace Cortez singled to right field. 5 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  2. Sawyer Walsh flied out (F7). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  3. Cole Hale walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  4. Eli Stokes walked. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Ball (3-0), Ball
  5. Jace Cortez advanced to home on a wild pitch. Jace Cortez scored. Riverton Rockhounds 7, Hudson Valley Hawks 1
  6. Miles Dempsey was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Hit by pitch
  7. Vince Ortiz homered to center field. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), In play Cole Hale, Eli Stokes, Miles Dempsey, Vince Ortiz scored. Riverton Rockhounds 7, Hudson Valley Hawks 5
  8. Evan Becker grounded out (6-3). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  9. Grant Keane singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  10. Parker Vance flied out (F9). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play

Top of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Wyatt Sullivan was hit by a pitch. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), Hit by pitch
  2. Wyatt Sullivan advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  3. Wyatt Sullivan advanced to 3rd on a wild pitch.
  4. Gavin Holt grounded out (6-3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  5. Dylan Reyes hit a sacrifice fly (F8). 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play Wyatt Sullivan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 8, Hudson Valley Hawks 5
  6. Caleb Moreno reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play
  7. Owen Callahan struck out looking. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Called strike

Bottom of the 5th: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Xavier Garza singled to left field. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  2. Xavier Garza stole 2nd.
  3. Brady Ramsey struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  4. Jace Cortez lined out (L3). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  5. Sawyer Walsh reached on an error (E3 (throw)). 1 pitch: In play
  6. Cole Hale struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 6th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Ethan Brooks struck out looking. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Called strike (3-2), Called strike
  2. Jackson Pierce singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  3. Jackson Pierce stole 2nd.
  4. Isaac Turner walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), Ball
  5. Noah Whitaker struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Swinging strike
  6. Mateo Alvarez flied out (F6). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), In play

Bottom of the 6th: Hudson Valley Hawks batting

  1. Eli Stokes was hit by a pitch. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Hit by pitch
  2. Miles Dempsey grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play
  3. Eli Stokes stole 2nd.
  4. Vince Ortiz grounded out (4-3). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  5. Evan Becker reached on an error (E3 (throw)). 6 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Foul (3-2), In play
  6. Grant Keane struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Swinging strike