Riverton Rockhounds

Schedule

← Schedule

vs Capital District Cyclones Oct 4, 2026

Milestones: Wyatt Sullivan, first career hit; Wyatt Sullivan, first career stolen base; Isaac Turner, first career stolen base
123456RHE
Capital District Cyclones002000252
Riverton Rockhounds00005x572

Riverton Rockhounds batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Owen Callahan2111101000
Jackson Pierce2000000000
Ethan Brooks3110010000
Liam Doyle1000000000
Noah Whitaker2001110000
Gavin Holt2011000000
Henry Kowalski1000010000
Lucas Bennett2111011000
Mateo Alvarez2111000000
Wyatt Sullivan1010000001
Dylan Reyes1000010000
Isaac Turner2110000001
Caleb Moreno1000010000

Riverton Rockhounds pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Jackson Pierce3.2711842244057.7%
Isaac Turner (W)2.1341010001070.6%

Capital District Cyclones batting

BatterABRHRBIBBSO2B3BHRSB
Zane Lowry3000020000
Carter Walsh0000200000
Kyle Hale2021100000
Sawyer Stokes3000000000
Cole Dempsey3010010000
Eli Ortiz3010010000
Miles Becker2000010000
Vince Keane2100000001
Evan Vance2000000000
Grant Garza1100100000
Parker Ramsey2011000000

Capital District Cyclones pitching

PitcherIP#PBFHRERBBSOHRStrike%
Carter Walsh4.2772264416061.0%
Cole Dempsey0.114511110042.9%

Play-by-play

Top of the 1st: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Zane Lowry struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  2. Carter Walsh walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  3. Kyle Hale singled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  4. Sawyer Stokes grounded into a double play (1-6-3 DP). 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), In play

Bottom of the 1st: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Owen Callahan reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), In play
  2. Owen Callahan was caught stealing (2-6).
  3. Jackson Pierce flied out (F4). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  4. Ethan Brooks struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 2nd: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Cole Dempsey singled to right field. 1 pitch: In play
  2. Cole Dempsey was caught stealing (2-6).
  3. Eli Ortiz grounded out (1-3). 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), In play
  4. Miles Becker grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play

Bottom of the 2nd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Liam Doyle grounded out (1-3). 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Foul (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  2. Noah Whitaker reached on an error (E4). 1 pitch: In play
  3. Gavin Holt singled to shortstop. 1 pitch: In play
  4. Henry Kowalski struck out swinging. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Swinging strike
  5. Lucas Bennett struck out swinging. 4 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Swinging strike (1-2), Swinging strike

Top of the 3rd: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Vince Keane reached on an error (E5 (throw)). 2 pitches: Foul (0-1), In play
  2. Vince Keane stole 2nd.
  3. Evan Vance grounded out (1-3). 3 pitches: Foul (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  4. Grant Garza walked. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  5. Parker Ramsey singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), In play Vince Keane scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Capital District Cyclones 1
  6. Zane Lowry struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  7. Carter Walsh walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball
  8. Kyle Hale walked. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball Grant Garza scored. Riverton Rockhounds 0, Capital District Cyclones 2
  9. Sawyer Stokes grounded out (5-3). 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Foul (1-2), In play

Bottom of the 3rd: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Mateo Alvarez popped out (P3). 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), In play
  2. Wyatt Sullivan singled to third base. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  3. Wyatt Sullivan advanced to 2nd on a passed ball.
  4. Owen Callahan walked. 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Ball
  5. Wyatt Sullivan stole 3rd.
  6. Jackson Pierce was hit by a pitch. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), Ball (3-1), Hit by pitch
  7. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  8. Ethan Brooks grounded into a double play (3-6-3 DP). 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Swinging strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play

Top of the 4th: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Cole Dempsey struck out swinging. 6 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Ball (1-1), Ball (2-1), Foul (2-2), Ball (3-2), Swinging strike
  2. Eli Ortiz singled to third base. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Foul (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  3. Miles Becker struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Swinging strike
  4. Vince Keane grounded out (4-3). 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play

Bottom of the 4th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Dylan Reyes struck out looking. 5 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), Ball (1-2), Ball (2-2), Called strike
  2. Noah Whitaker struck out looking. 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Swinging strike (2-1), Foul (2-2), Called strike
  3. Gavin Holt grounded out (6-3). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), In play

Top of the 5th: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Evan Vance grounded out (1-3). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  2. Grant Garza grounded out (4-3). 6 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Ball (2-2), Ball (3-2), In play
  3. Parker Ramsey reached on an error (E1 (throw)). 5 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Called strike (1-2), Foul (1-2), In play
  4. Zane Lowry flied out (F8). 1 pitch: In play

Bottom of the 5th: Riverton Rockhounds batting

  1. Isaac Turner singled to shortstop. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), In play
  2. Isaac Turner stole 2nd.
  3. Lucas Bennett doubled to left field. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), In play Isaac Turner scored. Riverton Rockhounds 1, Capital District Cyclones 2
  4. Mateo Alvarez singled to left field. 4 pitches: Ball (1-0), Called strike (1-1), Ball (2-1), In play Lucas Bennett scored. Riverton Rockhounds 2, Capital District Cyclones 2
  5. Mateo Alvarez advanced to 2nd on a wild pitch.
  6. Caleb Moreno struck out swinging. 5 pitches: Foul (0-1), Ball (1-1), Foul (1-2), Foul (1-2), Swinging strike
  7. Owen Callahan doubled to left field. 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play Mateo Alvarez scored. Riverton Rockhounds 3, Capital District Cyclones 2
  8. Jackson Pierce flied out (F7). 2 pitches: Called strike (0-1), In play
  9. Ethan Brooks singled to second base. 1 pitch: In play
  10. Dylan Reyes was hit by a pitch. 1 pitch: Hit by pitch
  11. Noah Whitaker walked. 6 pitches: Ball (1-0), Ball (2-0), Called strike (2-1), Swinging strike (2-2), Ball (3-2), Ball Owen Callahan scored. Riverton Rockhounds 4, Capital District Cyclones 2
  12. Gavin Holt was hit by a pitch. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), Hit by pitch Ethan Brooks scored. Riverton Rockhounds 5, Capital District Cyclones 2
  13. Isaac Turner lined out (L7). 4 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), In play

Top of the 6th: Capital District Cyclones batting

  1. Carter Walsh was hit by a pitch. 2 pitches: Ball (1-0), Hit by pitch
  2. Kyle Hale singled to shortstop. 3 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Called strike (0-2), In play
  3. Sawyer Stokes flied out (F8). 3 pitches: Ball (1-0), Swinging strike (1-1), In play
  4. Cole Dempsey flied out (F9). 2 pitches: Swinging strike (0-1), In play
  5. Pickoff throw to 1st.
  6. Eli Ortiz struck out looking. 8 pitches: Called strike (0-1), Foul (0-2), Ball (1-2), Foul (1-2), Ball (2-2), Foul (2-2), Foul (2-2), Called strike