Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

15

Gavin Holt

P · RF · Bats R · Throws R

.231AVG
.310OBP
.269SLG
.580OPS
41.4%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season12292646100405340.231.310.269.580
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season29.038.286.27217.2%0.0%0.001241.4%3.2883.3%16.7%38.1%23.8%38.1%17004100.0%
Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: E (GB)Gavin Holt: E (GB)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: 1B (LD)Gavin Holt: PO (PU)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: 2B (LD)Gavin Holt: GO (GB)Gavin Holt: E (GB)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: 1B (LD)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: 1B (LD)Gavin Holt: GO (GB)Gavin Holt: 1B (LD)Gavin Holt: GO (GB)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: FO (FB)Gavin Holt: 1B (GB)Gavin Holt: E (GB)
Gavin Holt spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2142.9%38.1%19.0%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP330000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
vs RHP26236100405.261.346.304.65119.2%
Home16154000203.267.313.267.57918.8%
Away / neutral13112100202.182.308.273.58015.4%
Bases empty14132000004.154.214.154.36828.6%
Runners on15134100401.308.400.385.7856.7%
RISP12103100401.300.417.400.8178.3%
RISP, 2 outs641000201.250.500.250.75016.7%
Bases loaded320000101.000.333.000.33333.3%
0 outs12112000002.182.250.182.43216.7%
1 out553100200.600.600.8001.4000.0%
2 outs12101000203.100.250.100.35025.0%
Leading off inning872000002.286.375.286.66125.0%
First pitch664000200.667.667.6671.3330.0%
After 1-012101000101.100.250.100.3508.3%
After 0-111101100104.100.182.200.38236.4%
Two strikes13120000005.000.077.000.07738.5%
Full count330000001.000.000.000.00033.3%
Late & close210000100.000.500.000.5000.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season321200111.15920918141451201207.412.03.340
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season11.14.806.352.659.532.4020.3%8.5%11.9%58.4%25.8%10.0%54.2%18.443.5420.3%.41550.0%19.0%31.0%23.6%6000
Xavier Ingram: 1B (GB)Jace Ellis: LO (LD)Ryan Pruitt: 1B (LD)Brody Adler: SF (FB)Declan Lowry: 2B (FB)Logan Walsh: 1B (LD)Tyler Hale: 1B (GB)Drew Stokes: FO (FB)Finn Dempsey: HR (FB)Xavier Ingram: FO (FB)Brady Tate: GO (GB)Jace Ellis: GO (GB)Ryan Pruitt: 2B (LD)Brody Adler: GO (GB)Declan Lowry: FO (FB)Logan Walsh: 1B (GB)Tyler Hale: 3B (LD)Carter Ortiz: 1B (GB)Kyle Becker: PO (PU)Cole Vance: 1B (GB)Finn Pruitt: E (GB)Wes Lowry: FC (GB)Aiden Walsh: GO (GB)Zane Dempsey: E (GB)Kyle Becker: PO (PU)Sawyer Keane: 1B (GB)Cole Vance: 2B (FB)Nolan Adler: 2B (LD)Aiden Walsh: 1B (GB)Hudson Hale: GO (GB)Tyler Becker: 1B (GB)Drew Keane: LO (LD)Finn Vance: 1B (GB)Nolan Garza: 2B (LD)Aiden Cortez: GO (GB)Quinn Zeller: FO (FB)Zane Jensen: GO (GB)Carter Underwood: FO (FB)Drew Keane: FO (FB)Finn Vance: GO (GB)Nolan Garza: FO (FB)Aiden Cortez: GO (GB)
Balls in play against Gavin Holt

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch5954%37%–
Ahead5149%37%–
Even3669%53%–
Behind6363%46%–
Two strikes5157%45%–
Three balls1464%36%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB19176100512.353.368.412.78010.5%
vs RHB4036124119410.333.400.583.98325.0%
Bases empty24237101118.304.333.478.81233.3%
Runners on3530114101344.367.429.567.99511.4%
RISP292593001233.360.414.480.89410.3%
1st inning15138200611.615.600.7691.3696.7%
Leadoff batter13126001113.500.538.7501.28823.1%
1st time through order332911201936.379.424.552.97618.2%
2nd time through order26247310526.292.346.500.84623.1%
After 1-0272411511935.458.519.8751.39418.5%
After 0-121184000227.222.286.222.50833.3%
Two strikes232162104212.286.348.476.82452.2%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets5.172203221756.9%
Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders3.069206553456.5%
Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates3.068199771161.8%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonRF 37.0, P 11.1, CF 6.0, 3B 2.0, 1B 0.2, 2B 0.257.2971101000.889