Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

14

Caleb Moreno

LF · CF · Bats R · Throws R

.182AVG
.357OBP
.364SLG
.721OPS
53.6%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season12282244101247200.182.357.364.721
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season28.182.214.33425.0%14.3%0.571553.6%3.8666.0%34.0%53.3%26.7%20.0%28001–
Caleb Moreno: 1B (LD)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: E (GB)Caleb Moreno: 2B (LD)Caleb Moreno: HR (FB)Caleb Moreno: FO (FB)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: LO (LD)Caleb Moreno: 1B (LD)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: GO (GB)Caleb Moreno: FO (FB)
Caleb Moreno spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction1540.0%40.0%20.0%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP331000100.333.333.333.6670.0%
vs RHP25193101147.158.360.368.72828.0%
Home16143001214.214.313.429.74125.0%
Away / neutral1281100033.125.417.250.66725.0%
Bases empty13113101122.273.385.6361.02115.4%
Runners on15111000125.091.333.091.42433.3%
RISP1081000124.125.300.125.42540.0%
RISP, 2 outs540000013.000.200.000.20060.0%
Bases loaded220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
0 outs1294101212.444.583.8891.47216.7%
1 out430000010.000.250.000.2500.0%
2 outs12100000025.000.167.000.16741.7%
Leading off inning663101101.500.5001.1671.66716.7%
First pitch431000100.333.500.333.8330.0%
After 1-0861001111.167.375.6671.04212.5%
After 0-116132100036.154.313.231.54337.5%
Two strikes15120000037.000.200.000.20046.7%
Full count630000031.000.500.000.50016.7%
Late & close541000113.250.400.250.65060.0%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonLF 56.0, 3B 3.059.0121200000001.000