Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

12

Noah Whitaker

P · 1B · Bats L · Throws L

.387AVG
.472OBP
.452SLG
.924OPS
36.1%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season123631512200755040.387.472.452.924
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season36.065.462.41413.9%13.9%1.001336.1%3.1478.4%21.6%61.5%23.1%15.4%214003100.0%
Noah Whitaker: 2B (LD)Noah Whitaker: E (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: FO (FB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (LD)Noah Whitaker: LO (LD)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: E (GB)Noah Whitaker: FO (FB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (LD)Noah Whitaker: PO (PU)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (LD)Noah Whitaker: 1B (LD)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: 2B (FB)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: E (GB)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)Noah Whitaker: 1B (GB)Noah Whitaker: GO (GB)
Noah Whitaker spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2650.0%23.1%26.9%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP331100201.333.333.6671.00033.3%
vs RHP332811100554.393.485.429.91312.1%
Home20188200521.444.500.5561.0565.0%
Away / neutral16134000234.308.438.308.74525.0%
Bases empty993100002.333.333.444.77822.2%
Runners on27229100753.409.519.455.97311.1%
RISP20156100752.400.550.4671.01710.0%
RISP, 2 outs863100421.500.625.6671.29212.5%
Bases loaded541000211.250.400.250.65020.0%
0 outs663100100.500.500.6671.1670.0%
1 out17145000232.357.471.357.82811.8%
2 outs13114100423.364.462.455.91623.1%
Leading off inning332100000.667.6671.0001.6670.0%
First pitch10104200300.400.400.6001.0000.0%
After 1-015116000341.545.667.5451.2126.7%
After 0-111102000114.200.273.200.47336.4%
Two strikes1392000245.222.462.222.68438.5%
Full count510000141.000.800.000.80020.0%
Late & close542000210.500.600.5001.1000.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season32110008.244147111094632106.231.73.297
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season8.27.264.152.777.621.5013.6%9.1%4.5%59.2%17.0%6.8%47.7%16.963.3422.7%.31051.6%22.6%25.8%13.9%2300
Sawyer Walsh: FO (FB)Eli Stokes: GO (GB)Miles Dempsey: 1B (LD)Vince Ortiz: GO (GB)Evan Becker: 1B (LD)Grant Keane: GO (GB)Parker Vance: GO (GB)Jace Cortez: 1B (LD)Sawyer Walsh: FO (FB)Vince Ortiz: HR (FB)Evan Becker: GO (GB)Grant Keane: 1B (GB)Parker Vance: FO (FB)Xavier Garza: 1B (GB)Quinn Stokes: FO (FB)Ryan Tate: GO (GB)Brody Ellis: LO (LD)Tyler Lowry: E (GB)Drew Walsh: E (GB)Nolan Stokes: GO (GB)Wes Dempsey: 2B (FB)Aiden Ortiz: LO (LD)Hudson Becker: HR (FB)Ryan Tate: 1B (LD)Brody Ellis: GO (GB)Declan Pruitt: 1B (GB)Tyler Lowry: 3B (LD)Drew Walsh: E (GB)Finn Hale: GO (GB)Wes Dempsey: GO (GB)Hudson Becker: FO (FB)
Balls in play against Noah Whitaker

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch4448%43%–
Ahead3468%56%–
Even1675%56%–
Behind5358%47%–
Two strikes3367%58%–
Three balls1573%53%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB1062000030.333.600.333.9330.0%
vs RHB34319112816.290.353.581.93417.6%
Bases empty18156001123.400.500.6001.10016.7%
Runners on26225111723.227.346.500.84611.5%
RISP18154111712.267.389.6671.05611.1%
1st inning650000001.000.167.000.16716.7%
Leadoff batter974001120.571.6671.0001.6670.0%
1st time through order24225101215.227.292.409.70120.8%
2nd time through order20156011631.400.550.7331.2835.0%
After 1-021174011342.235.381.529.9109.5%
After 0-114134001404.308.357.538.89628.6%
Two strikes15132001416.154.267.385.65140.0%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces4.071225542356.3%
Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders0.25200001100.0%
Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks4.071206552259.2%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
Season1B 51.1, P 8.2, C 3.0, RF 2.065.062536321200.952
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season3.058300.0%6.00000