Stats
12
Noah Whitaker
P · 1B · Bats L · Throws L
.387AVG
.472OBP
.452SLG
.924OPS
36.1%QAB%
Hitting
| G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 12 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .387 | .472 | .452 | .924 |
| PA | ISO | BABIP | wOBA | K% | BB% | BB/K | QAB | QAB% | P/PA | C% | Whiff% | GB% | LD% | FB% | XBH | TB | SF | SAC | ROE | SB% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 36 | .065 | .462 | .414 | 13.9% | 13.9% | 1.00 | 13 | 36.1% | 3.14 | 78.4% | 21.6% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| BIP | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direction | 26 | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHP | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | 33.3% |
| vs RHP | 33 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .393 | .485 | .429 | .913 | 12.1% |
| Home | 20 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .444 | .500 | .556 | 1.056 | 5.0% |
| Away / neutral | 16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .308 | .438 | .308 | .745 | 25.0% |
| Bases empty | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .333 | .333 | .444 | .778 | 22.2% |
| Runners on | 27 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | .409 | .519 | .455 | .973 | 11.1% |
| RISP | 20 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .400 | .550 | .467 | 1.017 | 10.0% |
| RISP, 2 outs | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .500 | .625 | .667 | 1.292 | 12.5% |
| Bases loaded | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | 20.0% |
| 0 outs | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | 0.0% |
| 1 out | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .357 | .471 | .357 | .828 | 11.8% |
| 2 outs | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .364 | .462 | .455 | .916 | 23.1% |
| Leading off inning | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | 0.0% |
| First pitch | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | 0.0% |
| After 1-0 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .545 | .667 | .545 | 1.212 | 6.7% |
| After 0-1 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | 36.4% |
| Two strikes | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .222 | .462 | .222 | .684 | 38.5% |
| Full count | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .800 | .000 | .800 | 20.0% |
| Late & close | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | 0.0% |
| Game | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | QAB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 19 vs North County Bombers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Pitching
| GP | GS | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | IP | BF | #P | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HBP | HR | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | BAA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 147 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 1.73 | .297 |
| IP | FIP | K/G | BB/G | H/G | K/BB | K% | BB% | K-BB% | Strike% | CSW% | SwStr% | FPS% | P/IP | P/BF | 3Ball% | BABIP | GB% | LD% | FB% | Whiff% | SBA | CSA | PKA | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 8.2 | 7.26 | 4.15 | 2.77 | 7.62 | 1.50 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 59.2% | 17.0% | 6.8% | 47.7% | 16.96 | 3.34 | 22.7% | .310 | 51.6% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 13.9% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
By count
| Count | Pitches | Strike% | Swing% | Most thrown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First pitch | 44 | 48% | 43% | – |
| Ahead | 34 | 68% | 56% | – |
| Even | 16 | 75% | 56% | – |
| Behind | 53 | 58% | 47% | – |
| Two strikes | 33 | 67% | 58% | – |
| Three balls | 15 | 73% | 53% | – |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | 0.0% |
| vs RHB | 34 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | .290 | .353 | .581 | .934 | 17.6% |
| Bases empty | 18 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | 16.7% |
| Runners on | 26 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .227 | .346 | .500 | .846 | 11.5% |
| RISP | 18 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .267 | .389 | .667 | 1.056 | 11.1% |
| 1st inning | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | 16.7% |
| Leadoff batter | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .571 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | 0.0% |
| 1st time through order | 24 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .227 | .292 | .409 | .701 | 20.8% |
| 2nd time through order | 20 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .400 | .550 | .733 | 1.283 | 5.0% |
| After 1-0 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .235 | .381 | .529 | .910 | 9.5% |
| After 0-1 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .896 | 28.6% |
| Two strikes | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | .154 | .267 | .385 | .651 | 40.0% |
| Game | IP | #P | BF | H | R | ER | BB | SO | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces | 4.0 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 56.3% |
| Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks | 4.0 | 71 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 59.2% |
Defense
| Inn | TC | PO | A | E | E-F | E-T | DP | TP | OFA | FPCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season1B 51.1, P 8.2, C 3.0, RF 2.0 | 65.0 | 62 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .952 |
| Inn | #P | SB | CS | CS% | SBA/G | PB | D3K | CI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 3.0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |