Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

11

Jackson Pierce

P · 3B · Bats R · Throws R

.519AVG
.606OBP
.630SLG
1.236OPS
54.5%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season123327414300707621.519.606.6301.236
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season33.111.700.54321.2%0.0%0.001854.5%3.2480.4%19.6%30.0%35.0%35.0%31700066.7%
Jackson Pierce: PO (PU)Jackson Pierce: 1B (LD)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)Jackson Pierce: 1B (LD)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)Jackson Pierce: 1B (LD)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)Jackson Pierce: 2B (LD)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)Jackson Pierce: FO (FB)Jackson Pierce: FO (FB)Jackson Pierce: 2B (LD)Jackson Pierce: 1B (LD)Jackson Pierce: FO (FB)Jackson Pierce: FO (FB)Jackson Pierce: 2B (FB)Jackson Pierce: 1B (LD)Jackson Pierce: FO (FB)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)Jackson Pierce: 1B (GB)
Jackson Pierce spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2045.0%30.0%25.0%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP3220001001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0%
vs RHP302512300607.480.567.6001.16723.3%
Home20169100502.563.650.6251.27510.0%
Away / neutral13115200205.455.538.6361.17538.5%
Bases empty12104100003.400.500.5001.00025.0%
Runners on211710200704.588.667.7061.37319.0%
RISP15137200703.538.600.6921.29220.0%
RISP, 2 outs443100300.750.7501.0001.7500.0%
0 outs11105100204.500.545.6001.14536.4%
1 out16125100203.417.563.5001.06318.8%
2 outs654100300.800.8331.0001.8330.0%
Leading off inning652100002.400.500.6001.10033.3%
First pitch865100200.833.8751.0001.8750.0%
After 1-011107100302.700.727.8001.52718.2%
After 0-114112100205.182.357.273.63035.7%
Two strikes13113000207.273.385.273.65753.8%
Late & close210000000.000.500.000.5000.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season22000006.2371408778801206.302.40.276
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season6.26.677.207.207.201.0021.6%21.6%0.0%60.0%26.4%9.3%70.3%21.003.7832.4%.35076.2%14.3%9.5%21.7%2100
Drew Underwood: E (GB)Nolan Quigley: 1B (GB)Hudson Yates: GO (GB)Quinn Ingram: GO (GB)Carter Ellis: 1B (GB)Sawyer Adler: HR (FB)Finn Fowler: GO (GB)Nolan Quigley: FO (FB)Wes Barrett: E (GB)Quinn Ingram: GO (GB)Zane Tate: 1B (GB)Kyle Hale: 1B (LD)Sawyer Stokes: GDP (GB)Cole Dempsey: 1B (LD)Eli Ortiz: GO (GB)Miles Becker: GO (GB)Vince Keane: E (GB)Evan Vance: GO (GB)Parker Ramsey: 1B (GB)Sawyer Stokes: GO (GB)Eli Ortiz: 1B (LD)
Balls in play against Jackson Pierce

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch3770%49%–
Ahead4068%55%–
Even2245%32%–
Behind4151%32%–
Two strikes3370%64%–
Three balls1650%38%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB14104001342.400.571.7001.27114.3%
vs RHB23194000346.211.348.211.55826.1%
Bases empty13114000022.364.462.364.82515.4%
Runners on24184001666.222.417.389.80625.0%
RISP20143001665.214.450.429.87925.0%
1st inning1282000242.250.500.250.75016.7%
Leadoff batter883000002.375.375.375.75025.0%
1st time through order22176001553.353.500.5291.02913.6%
2nd time through order15122000135.167.333.167.50033.3%
After 1-01151000361.200.636.200.8369.1%
After 0-120184001327.222.300.389.68935.0%
Two strikes17153000128.200.294.200.49447.1%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones3.271184224457.7%
Sep 19 vs North County Bombers3.069194554462.3%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
Season3B 31.0, P 6.2, C 3.0, LF 2.143.022612413100.818
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season3.055100.0%2.00000