Stats
11
Jackson Pierce
P · 3B · Bats R · Throws R
.519AVG
.606OBP
.630SLG
1.236OPS
54.5%QAB%
Hitting
| G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 12 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .519 | .606 | .630 | 1.236 |
| PA | ISO | BABIP | wOBA | K% | BB% | BB/K | QAB | QAB% | P/PA | C% | Whiff% | GB% | LD% | FB% | XBH | TB | SF | SAC | ROE | SB% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 33 | .111 | .700 | .543 | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 18 | 54.5% | 3.24 | 80.4% | 19.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% |
| BIP | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direction | 20 | 45.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHP | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 0.0% |
| vs RHP | 30 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | .480 | .567 | .600 | 1.167 | 23.3% |
| Home | 20 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .563 | .650 | .625 | 1.275 | 10.0% |
| Away / neutral | 13 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .455 | .538 | .636 | 1.175 | 38.5% |
| Bases empty | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .400 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 25.0% |
| Runners on | 21 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | .588 | .667 | .706 | 1.373 | 19.0% |
| RISP | 15 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | .538 | .600 | .692 | 1.292 | 20.0% |
| RISP, 2 outs | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .750 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | 0.0% |
| 0 outs | 11 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | .545 | .600 | 1.145 | 36.4% |
| 1 out | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .417 | .563 | .500 | 1.063 | 18.8% |
| 2 outs | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .800 | .833 | 1.000 | 1.833 | 0.0% |
| Leading off inning | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | 33.3% |
| First pitch | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .833 | .875 | 1.000 | 1.875 | 0.0% |
| After 1-0 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .700 | .727 | .800 | 1.527 | 18.2% |
| After 0-1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .182 | .357 | .273 | .630 | 35.7% |
| Two strikes | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | .273 | .385 | .273 | .657 | 53.8% |
| Late & close | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | 0.0% |
| Game | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | QAB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 19 vs North County Bombers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Pitching
| GP | GS | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | IP | BF | #P | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HBP | HR | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | BAA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 37 | 140 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.40 | .276 |
| IP | FIP | K/G | BB/G | H/G | K/BB | K% | BB% | K-BB% | Strike% | CSW% | SwStr% | FPS% | P/IP | P/BF | 3Ball% | BABIP | GB% | LD% | FB% | Whiff% | SBA | CSA | PKA | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 6.2 | 6.67 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 26.4% | 9.3% | 70.3% | 21.00 | 3.78 | 32.4% | .350 | 76.2% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 21.7% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
By count
| Count | Pitches | Strike% | Swing% | Most thrown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First pitch | 37 | 70% | 49% | – |
| Ahead | 40 | 68% | 55% | – |
| Even | 22 | 45% | 32% | – |
| Behind | 41 | 51% | 32% | – |
| Two strikes | 33 | 70% | 64% | – |
| Three balls | 16 | 50% | 38% | – |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .400 | .571 | .700 | 1.271 | 14.3% |
| vs RHB | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | .211 | .348 | .211 | .558 | 26.1% |
| Bases empty | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .364 | .462 | .364 | .825 | 15.4% |
| Runners on | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | .222 | .417 | .389 | .806 | 25.0% |
| RISP | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .879 | 25.0% |
| 1st inning | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | 16.7% |
| Leadoff batter | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .375 | .375 | .375 | .750 | 25.0% |
| 1st time through order | 22 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .353 | .500 | .529 | 1.029 | 13.6% |
| 2nd time through order | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | 33.3% |
| After 1-0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .200 | .636 | .200 | .836 | 9.1% |
| After 0-1 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | .222 | .300 | .389 | .689 | 35.0% |
| Two strikes | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .494 | 47.1% |
| Game | IP | #P | BF | H | R | ER | BB | SO | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones | 3.2 | 71 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 57.7% |
| Sep 19 vs North County Bombers | 3.0 | 69 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 62.3% |
Defense
| Inn | TC | PO | A | E | E-F | E-T | DP | TP | OFA | FPCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season3B 31.0, P 6.2, C 3.0, LF 2.1 | 43.0 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .818 |
| Inn | #P | SB | CS | CS% | SBA/G | PB | D3K | CI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 3.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |