Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

9

Liam Doyle

C · 1B · Bats R · Throws R

.385AVG
.448OBP
.462SLG
.910OPS
41.4%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season122926510200424131.385.448.462.910
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season29.077.455.40613.8%6.9%0.501241.4%3.4577.8%22.2%59.1%18.2%22.7%21200275.0%
Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: PO (PU)Liam Doyle: 1B (LD)Liam Doyle: 1B (GB)Liam Doyle: 2B (FB)Liam Doyle: 1B (LD)Liam Doyle: E (GB)Liam Doyle: FO (FB)Liam Doyle: E (GB)Liam Doyle: 1B (GB)Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: 2B (LD)Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: 1B (LD)Liam Doyle: 1B (GB)Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: FO (FB)Liam Doyle: GO (GB)Liam Doyle: FO (FB)Liam Doyle: 1B (GB)Liam Doyle: 1B (GB)
Liam Doyle spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2250.0%45.5%4.5%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP110000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
vs RHP282510200424.400.464.480.94414.3%
Home16136100221.462.563.5381.1016.3%
Away / neutral13134100203.308.308.385.69223.1%
Bases empty1093000013.333.400.333.73330.0%
Runners on19177200411.412.474.5291.0035.3%
RISP14124100311.333.429.417.8457.1%
RISP, 2 outs652000110.400.500.400.9000.0%
0 outs772200201.286.286.571.85714.3%
1 out12104000112.400.500.400.90016.7%
2 outs1094000111.444.500.444.94410.0%
Leading off inning330000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
First pitch663000100.500.500.5001.0000.0%
After 1-01293100221.333.500.444.9448.3%
After 0-111114100103.364.364.455.81827.3%
Two strikes13133100104.231.231.308.53830.8%
Full count220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
Late & close220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonC 35.035.0433760000001.000
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season35.063515628.6%3.60200