Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

7

Ethan Brooks

P · CF · Bats L · Throws L

.286AVG
.306OBP
.429SLG
.734OPS
36.1%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season123635810310719010.286.306.429.734
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season36.143.385.31825.0%2.8%0.111336.1%3.0376.0%24.0%61.5%23.1%15.4%415004100.0%
Ethan Brooks: 1B (LD)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: E (GB)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: E (GB)Ethan Brooks: 1B (GB)Ethan Brooks: FO (FB)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: 3B (LD)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: FO (FB)Ethan Brooks: 1B (GB)Ethan Brooks: 2B (LD)Ethan Brooks: GO (GB)Ethan Brooks: 1B (LD)Ethan Brooks: GDP (GB)Ethan Brooks: 1B (GB)Ethan Brooks: E (GB)Ethan Brooks: FO (FB)Ethan Brooks: E (GB)Ethan Brooks: 2B (LD)Ethan Brooks: 2B (LD)Ethan Brooks: FO (FB)Ethan Brooks: 1B (GB)
Ethan Brooks spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2669.2%26.9%3.8%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP110000001.000.000.000.000100.0%
vs RHP353410310718.294.314.441.75522.9%
Home19187200415.389.421.500.92126.3%
Away / neutral17173110304.176.176.353.52923.5%
Bases empty15154110005.267.267.467.73333.3%
Runners on21206200714.300.333.400.73319.0%
RISP19185200714.278.316.389.70521.1%
RISP, 2 outs762000111.333.429.333.76214.3%
Bases loaded331100300.333.333.6671.0000.0%
0 outs12124100104.333.333.417.75033.3%
1 out13134210501.308.308.615.9237.7%
2 outs11102000114.200.273.200.47336.4%
Leading off inning440000002.000.000.000.00050.0%
First pitch10105200300.500.500.7001.2000.0%
After 1-014133100316.231.286.308.59342.9%
After 0-112122010103.167.167.333.50025.0%
Two strikes15151000109.067.067.067.13360.0%
Full count550000003.000.000.000.00060.0%
Late & close443100401.750.7501.0001.75025.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season22010008.24113814764410304.152.08.389
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season8.25.112.772.779.691.009.8%9.8%0.0%65.9%28.3%8.0%73.2%15.923.3722.0%.43840.6%34.4%25.0%17.5%5400
Jace Zeller: FO (FB)Brody Underwood: 1B (GB)Declan Fowler: FO (FB)Logan Quigley: 1B (LD)Tyler Barrett: 1B (LD)Drew Maddox: FO (FB)Finn Yates: GO (GB)Nolan Ingram: FO (FB)Wes Tate: FO (FB)Jace Zeller: GO (GB)Ryan Jensen: GO (GB)Declan Fowler: 1B (GB)Logan Quigley: 1B (GB)Tyler Barrett: LO (LD)Drew Maddox: 1B (GB)Ryan Tate: LO (LD)Brody Ellis: 2B (LD)Declan Pruitt: 2B (LD)Logan Adler: 1B (LD)Tyler Lowry: GO (GB)Drew Walsh: GO (GB)Finn Hale: GO (GB)Nolan Stokes: FO (FB)Hudson Becker: 2B (LD)Ryan Tate: 1B (LD)Brody Ellis: 1B (LD)Declan Pruitt: FO (FB)Drew Walsh: FO (FB)Finn Hale: 1B (GB)Nolan Stokes: GO (GB)Wes Dempsey: FC (GB)Aiden Ortiz: 1B (LD)
Balls in play against Ethan Brooks

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch4173%46%–
Ahead4370%47%–
Even1953%42%–
Behind3560%46%–
Two strikes3768%57%–
Three balls1267%67%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB983000200.375.444.375.8190.0%
vs RHB322811300344.393.469.500.96912.5%
Bases empty17125200041.417.588.5831.1725.9%
Runners on24249100503.375.375.417.79212.5%
RISP10106100502.600.600.7001.30020.0%
1st inning1094200210.444.500.6671.1670.0%
Leadoff batter962000020.333.556.333.8890.0%
1st time through order22197300331.368.455.526.9814.5%
2nd time through order19177000213.412.474.412.88515.8%
After 1-011103000011.300.364.300.6649.1%
After 0-120167200433.438.550.5631.11315.0%
Two strikes19177200414.412.474.5291.00321.1%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces5.070228331371.4%
Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm3.268196433160.3%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonCF 43.0, P 8.2, 3B 3.054.210640000001.000