Stats
7
Ethan Brooks
P · CF · Bats L · Throws L
.286AVG
.306OBP
.429SLG
.734OPS
36.1%QAB%
Hitting
| G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 12 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 | .306 | .429 | .734 |
| PA | ISO | BABIP | wOBA | K% | BB% | BB/K | QAB | QAB% | P/PA | C% | Whiff% | GB% | LD% | FB% | XBH | TB | SF | SAC | ROE | SB% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 36 | .143 | .385 | .318 | 25.0% | 2.8% | 0.11 | 13 | 36.1% | 3.03 | 76.0% | 24.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| BIP | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direction | 26 | 69.2% | 26.9% | 3.8% |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHP | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0% |
| vs RHP | 35 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | .294 | .314 | .441 | .755 | 22.9% |
| Home | 19 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | .389 | .421 | .500 | .921 | 26.3% |
| Away / neutral | 17 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .176 | .176 | .353 | .529 | 23.5% |
| Bases empty | 15 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .733 | 33.3% |
| Runners on | 21 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .300 | .333 | .400 | .733 | 19.0% |
| RISP | 19 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .278 | .316 | .389 | .705 | 21.1% |
| RISP, 2 outs | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | 14.3% |
| Bases loaded | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | 0.0% |
| 0 outs | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .333 | .333 | .417 | .750 | 33.3% |
| 1 out | 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .308 | .308 | .615 | .923 | 7.7% |
| 2 outs | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | 36.4% |
| Leading off inning | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0% |
| First pitch | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 | 0.0% |
| After 1-0 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .231 | .286 | .308 | .593 | 42.9% |
| After 0-1 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | 25.0% |
| Two strikes | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | 60.0% |
| Full count | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 60.0% |
| Late & close | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .750 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | 25.0% |
| Game | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | QAB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 19 vs North County Bombers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Pitching
| GP | GS | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | IP | BF | #P | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HBP | HR | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | BAA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 138 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .389 |
| IP | FIP | K/G | BB/G | H/G | K/BB | K% | BB% | K-BB% | Strike% | CSW% | SwStr% | FPS% | P/IP | P/BF | 3Ball% | BABIP | GB% | LD% | FB% | Whiff% | SBA | CSA | PKA | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 8.2 | 5.11 | 2.77 | 2.77 | 9.69 | 1.00 | 9.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 65.9% | 28.3% | 8.0% | 73.2% | 15.92 | 3.37 | 22.0% | .438 | 40.6% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 17.5% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
By count
| Count | Pitches | Strike% | Swing% | Most thrown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First pitch | 41 | 73% | 46% | – |
| Ahead | 43 | 70% | 47% | – |
| Even | 19 | 53% | 42% | – |
| Behind | 35 | 60% | 46% | – |
| Two strikes | 37 | 68% | 57% | – |
| Three balls | 12 | 67% | 67% | – |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .375 | .444 | .375 | .819 | 0.0% |
| vs RHB | 32 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .393 | .469 | .500 | .969 | 12.5% |
| Bases empty | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .417 | .588 | .583 | 1.172 | 5.9% |
| Runners on | 24 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .375 | .375 | .417 | .792 | 12.5% |
| RISP | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .600 | .600 | .700 | 1.300 | 20.0% |
| 1st inning | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .444 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | 0.0% |
| Leadoff batter | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .556 | .333 | .889 | 0.0% |
| 1st time through order | 22 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .368 | .455 | .526 | .981 | 4.5% |
| 2nd time through order | 19 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .412 | .474 | .412 | .885 | 15.8% |
| After 1-0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .664 | 9.1% |
| After 0-1 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .438 | .550 | .563 | 1.113 | 15.0% |
| Two strikes | 19 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .412 | .474 | .529 | 1.003 | 21.1% |
| Game | IP | #P | BF | H | R | ER | BB | SO | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces | 5.0 | 70 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 71.4% |
| Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm | 3.2 | 68 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60.3% |
Defense
| Inn | TC | PO | A | E | E-F | E-T | DP | TP | OFA | FPCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SeasonCF 43.0, P 8.2, 3B 3.0 | 54.2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |