Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

4

Mateo Alvarez

2B · SS · Bats R · Throws R

.200AVG
.226OBP
.333SLG
.559OPS
38.7%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season12313046400906100.200.226.333.559
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season31.133.250.24519.4%0.0%0.001238.7%3.1368.6%31.4%45.8%16.7%37.5%410003–
Mateo Alvarez: 2B (FB)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: LO (LD)Mateo Alvarez: 2B (FB)Mateo Alvarez: PO (PU)Mateo Alvarez: PO (PU)Mateo Alvarez: FO (FB)Mateo Alvarez: PO (PU)Mateo Alvarez: 1B (GB)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: FO (FB)Mateo Alvarez: LO (LD)Mateo Alvarez: 2B (FB)Mateo Alvarez: 2B (LD)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: PO (PU)Mateo Alvarez: 1B (LD)Mateo Alvarez: GO (GB)Mateo Alvarez: E (GB)Mateo Alvarez: E (GB)Mateo Alvarez: E (GB)
Mateo Alvarez spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2466.7%16.7%16.7%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP440000001.000.000.000.00025.0%
vs RHP27266400905.231.259.385.64418.5%
Home18185300702.278.278.444.72211.1%
Away / neutral13121100204.083.154.167.32130.8%
Bases empty880000003.000.000.000.00037.5%
Runners on23226400903.273.304.455.75913.0%
RISP20196400902.316.350.526.87610.0%
RISP, 2 outs12114300701.364.417.6361.0538.3%
Bases loaded541100400.250.400.500.9000.0%
0 outs991000102.111.111.111.22222.2%
1 out881100101.125.125.250.37512.5%
2 outs14134300703.308.357.538.89621.4%
Leading off inning440000001.000.000.000.00025.0%
First pitch662100200.333.333.500.8330.0%
After 1-0991000102.111.111.111.22222.2%
After 0-116153300604.200.250.400.65025.0%
Two strikes13122200506.167.231.333.56446.2%
Full count330000003.000.000.000.000100.0%
Late & close552100202.400.400.6001.00040.0%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
Season2B 26.0, SS 23.049.023146312000.870