Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

27

Isaac Turner

P · 1B · Bats R · Throws R

.214AVG
.389OBP
.214SLG
.603OPS
55.6%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season11181423000044010.214.389.214.603
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season18.000.300.30222.2%22.2%1.001055.6%4.6780.0%20.0%20.0%40.0%40.0%03001100.0%
Isaac Turner: 1B (GB)Isaac Turner: LO (LD)Isaac Turner: PO (PU)Isaac Turner: 1B (LD)Isaac Turner: PO (PU)Isaac Turner: E (GB)Isaac Turner: FO (FB)Isaac Turner: 1B (LD)Isaac Turner: LO (LD)Isaac Turner: FO (FB)
Isaac Turner spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction1050.0%30.0%20.0%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP210000010.000.500.000.5000.0%
vs RHP16133000034.231.375.231.60625.0%
Home1082000022.250.400.250.65020.0%
Away / neutral861000022.167.375.167.54225.0%
Bases empty541000010.250.400.250.6500.0%
Runners on13102000034.200.385.200.58530.8%
RISP1181000034.125.364.125.48936.4%
RISP, 2 outs431000011.333.500.333.83325.0%
Bases loaded220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
0 outs761000011.167.286.167.45214.3%
1 out751000022.200.429.200.62928.6%
2 outs431000011.333.500.333.83325.0%
Leading off inning441000000.250.250.250.5000.0%
First pitch220000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
After 1-01072000032.286.500.286.78620.0%
After 0-1651000012.200.333.200.53333.3%
Two strikes1392000044.222.462.222.68430.8%
Full count620000041.000.667.000.66716.7%
Late & close442000002.500.500.5001.00050.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season1114010121.1111422231616112971704.501.59.247
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season21.14.858.163.096.472.6426.1%9.9%16.2%60.2%24.9%10.7%62.2%19.783.8026.1%.34946.9%25.0%28.1%23.2%12130
Vince Quigley: E (GB)Evan Barrett: 2B (LD)Zane Ramsey: PO (PU)Carter Cortez: 1B (GB)Kyle Nash: GO (GB)Sawyer Zeller: FO (FB)Cole Jensen: LO (LD)Aiden Ellis: FO (FB)Jace Zeller: E (GB)Declan Fowler: 1B (LD)Tyler Barrett: 1B (LD)Drew Maddox: 1B (GB)Carter Ellis: 1B (LD)Finn Fowler: FO (FB)Wes Barrett: E (GB)Hudson Yates: FO (FB)Kyle Pruitt: FO (FB)Sawyer Adler: GO (GB)Jace Cortez: LO (LD)Sawyer Walsh: E (GB)Miles Dempsey: GO (GB)Vince Ortiz: GO (GB)Evan Becker: E (GB)Drew Stokes: GO (GB)Xavier Ingram: GO (GB)Brady Tate: FO (FB)Jace Ellis: PO (PU)Zane Becker: FO (FB)Ryan Tate: FO (FB)Brody Ellis: 1B (LD)Declan Pruitt: E (GB)Tyler Lowry: 1B (LD)Finn Hale: GO (GB)Nolan Stokes: GO (GB)Aiden Ortiz: FO (FB)Hudson Becker: 2B (FB)Declan Pruitt: LO (LD)Finn Pruitt: 1B (LD)Aiden Walsh: 2B (LD)Carter Ortiz: FO (FB)Sawyer Keane: GO (GB)Cole Vance: 1B (GB)Finn Pruitt: FO (FB)Nolan Adler: 1B (GB)Aiden Walsh: 1B (LD)Quinn Stokes: 1B (LD)Vince Keane: GO (GB)Evan Vance: GO (GB)Grant Garza: GO (GB)Parker Ramsey: E (GB)Zane Lowry: FO (FB)Kyle Hale: 1B (GB)Sawyer Stokes: FO (FB)Cole Dempsey: FO (FB)Ryan Tate: 1B (GB)Brody Ellis: HR (FB)Declan Pruitt: 1B (GB)Tyler Lowry: GO (GB)Drew Walsh: 1B (LD)Finn Hale: 1B (GB)Carter Underwood: GO (GB)Kyle Fowler: 2B (LD)Tyler Becker: 2B (LD)Drew Keane: GO (GB)
Balls in play against Isaac Turner

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch11162%41%–
Ahead12656%48%–
Even6964%45%–
Behind11660%48%–
Two strikes12261%52%–
Three balls4073%63%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB393340003313.121.256.121.37833.3%
vs RHB72601950114816.317.431.450.88122.2%
Bases empty36309200046.300.417.367.78316.7%
Runners on75631430117723.222.347.317.66430.7%
RISP60481130015720.229.383.292.67533.3%
1st inning852100222.400.625.6001.22525.0%
Leadoff batter17134100021.308.471.385.8555.9%
1st time through order968120501151024.247.365.346.71025.0%
2nd time through order15123000215.250.400.250.65033.3%
After 1-041298201886.276.488.448.93614.6%
After 0-15651112007323.216.286.255.54141.1%
Two strikes544841004329.083.185.104.28953.7%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets0.21342110061.5%
Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces1.02585330260.0%
Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones2.134101000170.6%
Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders2.169186552456.5%
Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces3.062153112458.1%
Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats1.01530000266.7%
Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates2.02870001267.9%
Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks2.03390000366.7%
Sep 19 vs North County Bombers3.055141003552.7%
Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm1.149123552355.1%
Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning2.239112111364.1%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonP 21.1, 2B 4.1, C 2.0, 3B 2.0, LF 0.2, RF 0.130.215310202000.867
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season2.05800–0.00000