Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

21

Wyatt Sullivan

C · 3B · Bats R · Throws R

.067AVG
.263OBP
.067SLG
.330OPS
36.8%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season12191531000026210.067.263.067.330
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season19.000.111.19531.6%10.5%0.33736.8%3.8463.3%36.7%66.7%11.1%22.2%01000100.0%
Wyatt Sullivan: FO (FB)Wyatt Sullivan: FO (FB)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)Wyatt Sullivan: 1B (LD)Wyatt Sullivan: GO (GB)
Wyatt Sullivan spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction977.8%22.2%0.0%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP320000001.000.333.000.33333.3%
vs RHP16131000025.077.250.077.32731.3%
Home1191000014.111.273.111.38436.4%
Away / neutral860000012.000.250.000.25025.0%
Bases empty971000012.143.333.143.47622.2%
Runners on1080000014.000.200.000.20040.0%
RISP860000012.000.250.000.25025.0%
RISP, 2 outs110000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
0 outs850000012.000.375.000.37525.0%
1 out981000013.125.222.125.34733.3%
2 outs220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
Leading off inning530000011.000.400.000.40020.0%
First pitch220000000.000.000.000.0000.0%
After 1-0860000013.000.250.000.25037.5%
After 0-1971000013.143.333.143.47633.3%
Two strikes1180000026.000.273.000.27354.5%
Full count420000022.000.500.000.50050.0%
Late & close210000001.000.500.000.50050.0%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
Season3B 21.0, C 11.0, 1B 4.0, 2B 3.039.020118101100.950
Catching
Inn#PSBCSCS%SBA/GPBD3KCI
Season11.02225337.5%4.36200