Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

← All stats

2

Owen Callahan

P · SS · Bats R · Throws R

.375AVG
.487OBP
.813SLG
1.300OPS
43.6%QAB%

Hitting

GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Season1239321312204953213.375.487.8131.300
PAISOBABIPwOBAK%BB%BB/KQABQAB%P/PAC%Whiff%GB%LD%FB%XBHTBSFSACROESB%
Season39.438.320.5437.7%12.8%1.671743.6%2.7482.2%17.8%51.7%13.8%34.5%62600325.0%
Owen Callahan: FO (FB)Owen Callahan: 2B (LD)Owen Callahan: E (GB)Owen Callahan: E (GB)Owen Callahan: GO (GB)Owen Callahan: 1B (GB)Owen Callahan: 1B (GB)Owen Callahan: FO (FB)Owen Callahan: GO (GB)Owen Callahan: PO (PU)Owen Callahan: 1B (LD)Owen Callahan: GDP (GB)Owen Callahan: GO (GB)Owen Callahan: FO (FB)Owen Callahan: 1B (LD)Owen Callahan: 1B (GB)Owen Callahan: HR (FB)Owen Callahan: 1B (GB)Owen Callahan: GO (GB)Owen Callahan: FO (FB)Owen Callahan: GO (GB)Owen Callahan: E (GB)Owen Callahan: 2B (LD)Owen Callahan: FC (GB)Owen Callahan: HR (FB)Owen Callahan: FC (GB)Owen Callahan: FO (FB)Owen Callahan: HR (FB)Owen Callahan: HR (FB)
Owen Callahan spray chart
BIPPull%Cent%Oppo%
Direction2941.4%37.9%20.7%
Hitting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP220000001.000.000.000.00050.0%
vs RHP373012204952.400.514.8671.3805.4%
Home21177203741.412.5241.0591.5834.8%
Away / neutral18155001212.333.444.533.97811.1%
Bases empty18157104420.467.5561.3331.8890.0%
Runners on21175100533.294.429.353.78214.3%
RISP17135100530.385.529.462.9910.0%
RISP, 2 outs320000000.000.333.000.3330.0%
Bases loaded330000100.000.000.000.0000.0%
0 outs20166103632.375.5001.0001.50010.0%
1 out14125100220.417.500.5001.0000.0%
2 outs541001101.250.4001.0001.40020.0%
Leading off inning14114103320.364.5001.2731.7730.0%
First pitch1083001200.375.500.7501.2500.0%
After 1-015124001330.333.467.5831.0500.0%
After 0-114125202423.417.5001.0831.58321.4%
Two strikes983001113.375.444.7501.19433.3%
Full count210000010.000.500.000.5000.0%
Late & close4331002101.0001.0001.3332.3330.0%

Pitching

GPGSWLSVHLDBSIPBF#PHRERBBSOHBPHRWPBKERAWHIPBAA
Season331000011.16020211111191231305.821.76.229
IPFIPK/GBB/GH/GK/BBK%BB%K-BB%Strike%CSW%SwStr%FPS%P/IPP/BF3Ball%BABIPGB%LD%FB%Whiff%SBACSAPKAPK
Season11.16.046.354.765.821.3320.0%15.0%5.0%59.9%22.8%9.9%63.3%17.823.3726.7%.28661.1%22.2%16.7%21.1%2200
Zane Ramsey: 1B (LD)Kyle Nash: GDP (GB)Cole Jensen: E (GB)Eli Underwood: 1B (GB)Vince Quigley: LO (LD)Quinn Garza: E (GB)Zane Ramsey: GO (GB)Carter Cortez: 2B (LD)Kyle Nash: GO (GB)Sawyer Zeller: GO (GB)Cole Jensen: 2B (FB)Eli Underwood: E (GB)Miles Fowler: GO (GB)Tyler Pruitt: FO (FB)Drew Adler: FO (FB)Nolan Walsh: GO (GB)Wes Hale: GO (GB)Zane Becker: GO (GB)Logan Ellis: GO (GB)Tyler Pruitt: 1B (LD)Drew Adler: E (GB)Sawyer Walsh: 1B (LD)Cole Hale: GO (GB)Eli Stokes: 1B (GB)Miles Dempsey: HR (FB)Vince Ortiz: E (GB)Evan Becker: GO (GB)Grant Keane: 2B (LD)Parker Vance: E (GB)Xavier Garza: GO (GB)Brady Ramsey: GO (GB)Jace Cortez: PO (PU)Eli Stokes: LO (LD)Miles Dempsey: 1B (LD)Parker Vance: FO (FB)Xavier Garza: 1B (GB)
Balls in play against Owen Callahan

By count

CountPitchesStrike%Swing%Most thrown
First pitch6063%50%–
Ahead5169%49%–
Even2846%43%–
Behind6356%44%–
Two strikes4762%43%–
Three balls2560%44%–
Pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB22184200545.222.364.333.69722.7%
vs RHB38307101457.233.395.367.76118.4%
Bases empty24153100075.200.500.267.76720.8%
Runners on36338201927.242.306.394.69919.4%
RISP24214100625.190.292.238.53020.8%
1st inning17155101412.333.412.6001.01211.8%
Leadoff batter1383100044.375.615.5001.11530.8%
1st time through order33276101556.222.364.370.73418.2%
2nd time through order27215200446.238.407.333.74122.2%
After 1-021124100471.333.619.4171.0364.8%
After 0-1272531003211.120.185.160.34540.7%
Two strikes262020003512.100.308.100.40846.2%
Pitching game log
GameIP#PBFHRERBBSOStrike%
Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks3.064206662262.5%
Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats5.070201114758.6%
Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning3.168204443358.8%

Defense

Fielding
InnTCPOAEE-FE-TDPTPOFAFPCT
SeasonSS 43.0, P 11.1, RF 2.2, 2B 1.058.0301312541100.833