Stats
2
Owen Callahan
P · SS · Bats R · Throws R
.375AVG
.487OBP
.813SLG
1.300OPS
43.6%QAB%
Hitting
| G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 12 | 39 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .375 | .487 | .813 | 1.300 |
| PA | ISO | BABIP | wOBA | K% | BB% | BB/K | QAB | QAB% | P/PA | C% | Whiff% | GB% | LD% | FB% | XBH | TB | SF | SAC | ROE | SB% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 39 | .438 | .320 | .543 | 7.7% | 12.8% | 1.67 | 17 | 43.6% | 2.74 | 82.2% | 17.8% | 51.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0% |
| BIP | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direction | 29 | 41.4% | 37.9% | 20.7% |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHP | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0% |
| vs RHP | 37 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .400 | .514 | .867 | 1.380 | 5.4% |
| Home | 21 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .412 | .524 | 1.059 | 1.583 | 4.8% |
| Away / neutral | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | .444 | .533 | .978 | 11.1% |
| Bases empty | 18 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .467 | .556 | 1.333 | 1.889 | 0.0% |
| Runners on | 21 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .294 | .429 | .353 | .782 | 14.3% |
| RISP | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .385 | .529 | .462 | .991 | 0.0% |
| RISP, 2 outs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | 0.0% |
| Bases loaded | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% |
| 0 outs | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .375 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 10.0% |
| 1 out | 14 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .417 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 0.0% |
| 2 outs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | 20.0% |
| Leading off inning | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .364 | .500 | 1.273 | 1.773 | 0.0% |
| First pitch | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .375 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | 0.0% |
| After 1-0 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .467 | .583 | 1.050 | 0.0% |
| After 0-1 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .417 | .500 | 1.083 | 1.583 | 21.4% |
| Two strikes | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .375 | .444 | .750 | 1.194 | 33.3% |
| Full count | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | 0.0% |
| Late & close | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 2.333 | 0.0% |
| Game | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | QAB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 10 vs Clifton Park Comets | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4 @ Adirondack Aces | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 vs Capital District Cyclones | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 vs Saratoga Sliders | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 @ Adirondack Aces | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Pine Hills Pirates | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 @ Hudson Valley Hawks | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 19 vs North County Bombers | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 13 @ Shaker Valley Storm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pitching
| GP | GS | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | IP | BF | #P | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HBP | HR | WP | BK | ERA | WHIP | BAA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 60 | 202 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.82 | 1.76 | .229 |
| IP | FIP | K/G | BB/G | H/G | K/BB | K% | BB% | K-BB% | Strike% | CSW% | SwStr% | FPS% | P/IP | P/BF | 3Ball% | BABIP | GB% | LD% | FB% | Whiff% | SBA | CSA | PKA | PK | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | 11.1 | 6.04 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 5.82 | 1.33 | 20.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 59.9% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 63.3% | 17.82 | 3.37 | 26.7% | .286 | 61.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 21.1% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
By count
| Count | Pitches | Strike% | Swing% | Most thrown |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First pitch | 60 | 63% | 50% | – |
| Ahead | 51 | 69% | 49% | – |
| Even | 28 | 46% | 43% | – |
| Behind | 63 | 56% | 44% | – |
| Two strikes | 47 | 62% | 43% | – |
| Three balls | 25 | 60% | 44% | – |
| Split | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LHB | 22 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .697 | 22.7% |
| vs RHB | 38 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | .233 | .395 | .367 | .761 | 18.4% |
| Bases empty | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | .200 | .500 | .267 | .767 | 20.8% |
| Runners on | 36 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | .242 | .306 | .394 | .699 | 19.4% |
| RISP | 24 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | .190 | .292 | .238 | .530 | 20.8% |
| 1st inning | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .333 | .412 | .600 | 1.012 | 11.8% |
| Leadoff batter | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .375 | .615 | .500 | 1.115 | 30.8% |
| 1st time through order | 33 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | .222 | .364 | .370 | .734 | 18.2% |
| 2nd time through order | 27 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | .238 | .407 | .333 | .741 | 22.2% |
| After 1-0 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .333 | .619 | .417 | 1.036 | 4.8% |
| After 0-1 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | .120 | .185 | .160 | .345 | 40.7% |
| Two strikes | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | 46.2% |
| Game | IP | #P | BF | H | R | ER | BB | SO | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14 vs Hudson Valley Hawks | 3.0 | 64 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 62.5% |
| Oct 2 vs Mohawk Mudcats | 5.0 | 70 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 58.6% |
| Sep 12 vs Lakeside Lightning | 3.1 | 68 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 58.8% |
Defense
| Inn | TC | PO | A | E | E-F | E-T | DP | TP | OFA | FPCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SeasonSS 43.0, P 11.1, RF 2.2, 2B 1.0 | 58.0 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .833 |