Riverton Rockhounds

Stats

Team batting splits
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHP28245100515.208.286.250.53617.9%
vs RHP329281831915502861.295.398.423.82218.5%
Home195169551204381530.325.415.467.88315.4%
Away / neutral16213633811171436.243.358.338.69622.2%
Bases empty130116316155827.267.346.466.81220.8%
Runners on227189571400502139.302.414.376.79017.2%
RISP181148431300492029.291.414.378.79316.0%
RISP, 2 outs72591750018811.288.417.373.79015.3%
Bases loaded322632001424.115.281.192.47412.5%
0 outs1261093490417921.312.405.505.90916.7%
1 out12310432610191118.308.407.385.79114.6%
2 outs108922250119927.239.352.326.67825.0%
Leading off inning6658175044410.293.379.586.96515.2%
First pitch7970307011800.429.494.5711.0650.0%
After 1-013310631402202020.292.436.387.82315.0%
After 0-11451292791217946.209.290.341.63131.7%
Two strikes15112817301131766.133.258.180.43843.7%
Full count4326000011715.000.395.000.39534.9%
Late & close50401750014412.425.520.5501.07024.0%
Team pitching splits (opponents hitting)
SplitPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSK%
vs LHB1139223301181522.250.381.315.69619.5%
vs RHB239204621425412649.304.406.466.87220.5%
Bases empty1321063460222025.321.455.434.88918.9%
Runners on220190511124572146.268.364.411.77420.9%
RISP16113337912511937.278.398.406.80423.0%
1st inning6855216011698.382.485.5451.03111.8%
Leadoff batter69542220221110.407.536.5561.09214.5%
1st time through order230195551205392745.282.387.421.80719.6%
2nd time through order12210130521201426.297.418.416.83421.3%
After 1-01329731823272916.320.500.5361.03612.1%
After 0-115814133502231255.234.310.312.62234.8%
Two strikes15413424511201471.179.286.254.53946.1%